Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Corvallis
Note: When printed in high res this calendar may have too many events to allow it to fit on a single page.
       February 2020       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
1:00pm-Celebration of Life(SFH/SH/K)
2:00pm-Journey Group (7)
2
9:30am-1st Service Infants Toddlers 4/5
9:30am-First Service (SFH)
10:30am-Social Hour Bake Sales (SHK)
11:00am-Second Service (SFH)
11:00am-2nd Service Infant Toddler 4/5
11:00am-RE Classes (K-12)
12:00pm-Action Lunch (SH)(K)
12:30pm-Partner Church Team Meeting (LIB)
1:00pm-7-9 OWL (7/8)
3:30pm-Threshold Choir (6B)
6:30pm-Great Decisions Discussion Group 6c
7:00pm-NA Weekly Meeting (7)
3
7:00am-AA Meeting (9)
11:00am-Monday AM Chalice Circles (7)
3:45pm-Parent/Teen Study Dinner (9)
4:00pm-Exercise/Aerobics (SH)
5:30pm-Earth Month General Meeting (6BC)
7:00pm-Shawl Ministry (7)
7:00pm-Vagina Monologues Rehearsal (SFH)
4
10:00am-Tuesday AM Chalice Circles (LIB)
11:00am-Transgender Non-Binary meetup (SHK)
12:00pm-Secure Housing for All (LIB)
6:00pm-Heart of the Valley DSA (SH)
7:00pm-Corvallis Community Choir (SFH)
7:00pm-ConnectUp Auschwitz Discussion (7)
7:15pm-Tuesday PM Chalice Circles (LIB)
5
7:00am-AA Meeting (9)
11:00am-Wednesday 11AM Chalice Circles (7)
1:00pm-Women's Lunch Bunch (NCOOP)
2:00pm-Wednesday 2PM Chalice Circles (LIB)
4:00pm-Exercise/Aerobics (SH)
5:00pm-Living With Depression (9)
5:30pm-Workshop 'Be With' (10)
6:00pm-Weekly Potluck (SH/K)
6:30pm-Chalice Group (LIB)
7:00pm-UUFC Choir Rehearsal (SFH/6B)
6
9:00am-Corvallis Climate Alliance (7)
1:00pm-Lynn Scott music rehearsal (SFH)
3:45pm-Terry Frueh meeting (9)
5:30pm-AA Meditation Group (7)
5:30pm-Common Read:/Indigenous History (6)
6:15pm-Climate Action Team mtg (LIB)
7:00pm-Thursday PM Chalice Circles (7)
7
7:00am-AA Meeting (9)
10:15am-Insight Meditation (7)
4:00pm-Exercise/Aerobics (SH)
6:00pm-ConnectUp Climate Food Secure(SH/K)
7:00pm-Kirtan/Meditation group (7)
8
9:00am-OWL Day Camp (SH/K/6/7/8/9/10)
9:30am-Monthly Men's Gathering (7)
7:30pm-Dance Planet! (SFH)
9
9:30am-1st Service Infants Toddlers 4/5
9:30am-First Service (SFH)
10:30am-Social Hour Bake Sales (SHK)
11:00am-Second Service (SFH)
11:00am-2nd Service Infant Toddler 4/5
11:00am-RE Classes (K-12)
12:00pm-Library Team Meeting (LIB)
12:30pm-Post-Sermon Discussion(GAL/SFH)
12:45pm-Connection Council Facilitators (9)
5:00pm-Majestic Theatre Party Hold (SH)
6:30pm-Great Decisions Discussion Group 6c
7:00pm-NA Weekly Meeting (7)
10
7:00am-AA Meeting (9)
10:00am-Interview Rental (9, 10)
10:00am-Orca Puppet (SH)
4:00pm-Exercise/Aerobics (SH)
5:30pm-Planned Giving Mtg (LIB)
5:30pm-Climate Action Team mtg (6BC)
6:30pm-International Folk Dancing (SH)
7:00pm-UUFC Board Meeting (7)
7:00pm-Vagina Monologues Rehearsal (SFH)
7:00pm-Adult COA What U believe(MEZZ/9/10)
11
10:00am-UUFC Staff Meeting (LIB)
1:30pm-UUFC Stewardship Finance (LIB)
6:00pm-Turing Leaf Mindfulness Course (9)
6:00pm-White Fragility Webinar (7)
7:00pm-Corvallis Community Choir (SFH)
12
7:00am-AA Meeting (9)
11:00am-The Work of Byron Katie(10)
1:00pm-Women's Lunch Bunch (NCOOP)
4:00pm-Exercise/Aerobics (SH)
5:30pm-Interfaith Immigrant Support (7)
6:00pm-Weekly Potluck (SH/K)
6:30pm-Journey Group (9)
7:00pm-UUFC Choir Rehearsal (SFH/6B)
13
2:00pm-Thursday 2PM Chalice Circles (LIB)
3:45pm-Terry Frueh meeting (9)
5:30pm-AA Meditation Group (7)
7:00pm-Transgender Support Group (7)
14
7:00am-AA Meeting (9)
10:15am-Insight Meditation (7)
4:00pm-Exercise/Aerobics (SH)
7:00pm-Live Kirtan (SFH)
15
10:00am-Craft Day (7)
11:00am-Hanuman Chalisa circle sing (10)
11:30am-Lynn Scott music rehearsal (SFH)
1:30pm-Web-based Tools Connect Up (SH/K)
16
9:30am-1st Service Infants Toddlers 4/5
9:30am-First Service (SFH)
10:30am-Social Hour Bake Sales (SHK)
11:00am-Second Service (SFH)
11:00am-2nd Service Infant Toddler 4/5
11:00am-RE Classes (K-12)
12:30pm-7 Principles Cafe (LIB)
1:15pm-Adult RE Deep Time Perspective (SFH
3:30pm-Threshold Choir (6B)
6:30pm-Great Decisions Discussion Group 6c
7:00pm-NA Weekly Meeting (7)
17
7:00am-AA Meeting (9)
11:00am-Monday AM Chalice Circles (7)
4:00pm-Exercise/Aerobics (SH)
5:30pm-Earth Month General Meeting (6BC)
5:30pm-GA Service Planning Meeting (LIB)
7:00pm-Shawl Ministry (7)
7:00pm-Living With Depression (10)
7:00pm-Vagina Monologues Rehearsal (SFH)
7:00pm-Adult COA What U believe(MEZZ/9/10)
18
10:00am-Tuesday AM Chalice Circles (LIB)
10:00am-Elder's Conversation Cafe (SH)
11:30am-Chronic Illness Support (7)
3:00pm-TransgenderNon-Binary meetup (SHK)
6:00pm-Heart of the Valley DSA (SH)
6:00pm-Turing Leaf Mindfulness Course (9)
7:00pm-Corvallis Community Choir (SFH)
7:15pm-Tuesday PM Chalice Circles (LIB)
19
7:00am-AA Meeting (9)
11:00am-Wednesday 11AM Chalice Circles (7)
1:00pm-Women's Lunch Bunch (NCOOP)
2:00pm-Wednesday 2PM Chalice Circles (LIB)
4:00pm-Exercise/Aerobics (SH)
5:30pm-Workshop 'Be With' (10)
6:00pm-Weekly Potluck (SH/K)
6:30pm-Chalice Group (LIB)
7:00pm-UUFC Choir Rehearsal (SFH/6B)
20
3:45pm-Terry Frueh meeting (9)
5:30pm-AA Meditation Group (7)
5:30pm-CommonRead:/Indigenous History(SHK)
7:00pm-Thursday PM Chalice Circles (7)
21
7:00am-AA Meeting (9)
10:15am-Insight Meditation (7)
4:00pm-Exercise/Aerobics (SH)
7:00pm-Kirtan/Meditation group (7)
7:00pm-Johanna Beekman Kirtan (SFH)
22
10:00am-4-6 OWL (7/8/6C)
10:00am-Russian Dinner Prep (SFH/SHK)
10:00am-Justice Council Assessment (9)
11:00am-Nerd Girls Science Sharing (LIB)
1:00pm-Asylum Seekers Shuttle Program(LIB)
5:00pm-Russia Dinner Fundraiser (SFH/SHK)
23
9:30am-1st Service Infants Toddlers 4/5
9:30am-First Service (SFH)
10:30am-Social Hour Bake Sales (SHK)
11:00am-Second Service (SFH)
11:00am-2nd Service Infant Toddler 4/5
11:00am-RE Classes (K-12)
11:00am-First Steps Class (LIB)
12:30pm-Post-Sermon Discussion(GAL/SFH)
12:45pm-UU the Vote/ Steering Committee(SH)
12:45pm-RE Council Meeting (9)
1:00pm-7-9 OWL (7/8)
6:30pm-Great Decisions Discussion Group 6c
7:00pm-NA Weekly Meeting (7)
24
7:00am-AA Meeting (9)
2:45pm-IRST (Lib)
4:00pm-Exercise/Aerobics (SH)
5:30pm-Climate Action Team mtg (6BC)
7:00pm-Mid-Valley Healthcare Advocates(SH)
7:00pm-Vagina Monologues Rehearsal (SFH)
7:00pm-Adult COA What U believe(MEZZ/9/10)
25
10:00am-UUFC Staff Meeting (LIB)
6:00pm-Trans Support Group Potluck (6B/C)
6:00pm-Turing Leaf Mindfulness Course (9)
7:00pm-Corvallis Community Choir (SFH)
7:00pm-Vagina Monologues Rehearsal (7)
26
7:00am-AA Meeting (9)
11:00am-The Work of Byron Katie(10)
1:00pm-Women's Lunch Bunch (NCOOP)
4:00pm-Exercise/Aerobics (SH)
5:30pm-Workshop 'Be With' (10)
6:00pm-Weekly Potluck (SH/K)
6:30pm-ConnectUp Wed.Book Club(LIB)
7:00pm-UUFC Choir Rehearsal (SFH/6B)
7:00pm-Vagina Monologues Rehearsal (6BC)
27
1:00pm-Lynn Scott music rehearsal (SFH)
2:00pm-Thursday 2PM Chalice Circles (LIB)
3:45pm-Terry Frueh meeting (9)
4:00pm-Justice Theatre Hold (SFH)
5:30pm-AA Meditation Group (7)
7:00pm-EDI Meetings (LIB)
28
7:00am-AA Meeting (9)
10:15am-Insight Meditation (7)
4:00pm-Exercise/Aerobics (SH)
4:00pm-Justice Theatre (SFH/SH/6BC)
7:00pm-Kirtan/Meditation group (7)
29
1:00pm-VanHolde Celebrat Life(SFH/SHK)
4:00pm-Justice Theatre (SFH/SH/6BC)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.  
Your email address: