First United Methodist Church
       May 2018       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
 
 
1
9:00am-AO - English 2nd Language
11:00am-FC - Sisters at Heart, Emmaus Group
4:30pm-FH - Girl Scouts
4:30pm-FC - Girl Scouts
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6:00pm-FH- Ad Council
2
9:00am-CR - Garden Class
9:30am-HM- Spanish classes
2:30pm-FH - Sidewalk Sunday School
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-FH - Cub Scouts
6:00pm-CR- HA Meeting
3
9:00am-HMC - English 2nd Language
9:00am-FH - Quilters
11:00am-FH- UMW Spring Luncheon
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6:00pm-FH- Boy Scouts
4
10:00am-S - Childcare Chapel with Rev. SB
5:00pm-FC - Congregational Care Committee
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
5
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-FH- AA event
6
8:15am-S - Early Worship
9:15am-Sunday School
10:30am-S - Family Worship
12:00pm-S - Cherished Sisters (Emmaus)
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
7
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
8
9:00am-AO - English 2nd Language
11:00am-FC - Sisters at Heart, Emmaus Group
4:00pm-FC-Farm Pantry Board
4:30pm-FH - Girl Scouts
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-FC - Mission Committee
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
9
9:00am-CR - Garden Class
9:30am-HM- Spanish classes
2:30pm-FH - Sidewalk Sunday School
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-FH - Cub Scouts
6:00pm-CR- HA Meeting
10
9:00am-HMC - English 2nd Language
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6:00pm-FC - Finance Committee
6:00pm-FH- Boy Scouts
11
10:00am-S - Childcare Chapel with Rev. SB
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
12
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
13
Mother's Day
8:15am-S - Early Worship
9:15am-Sunday School
10:30am-S - Family Worship
12:00pm-S - Cherished Sisters (Emmaus)
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
14
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
15
9:00am-AO - English 2nd Language
11:00am-FC - Sisters at Heart, Emmaus Group
4:30pm-FH - Girl Scouts
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
16
9:00am-CR - Garden Class
9:30am-HM- Spanish classes
2:30pm-FH - Sidewalk Sunday School
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-FH - Cub Scouts
6:00pm-CR- HA Meeting
17
9:00am-HMC - English 2nd Language
9:00am-FH - Quilters
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6:00pm-FH- Boy Scouts
18
7:00am-OC- Men's Emmaus Group
10:00am-S - Childcare Chapel with Rev. SB
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
19
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
20
8:15am-S - Early Worship
9:15am-Sunday School
10:30am-S - Family Worship
12:00pm-S - Cherished Sisters (Emmaus)
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
21
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
22
9:00am-AO - English 2nd Language
11:00am-FC - Sisters at Heart, Emmaus Group
11:00am-LF- Fishers of Men, MenEmmaus Group
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
23
9:00am-CR - Garden Class
9:30am-HM- Spanish classes
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-FH - Cub Scouts
6:00pm-CR- HA Meeting
24
9:00am-HMC - English 2nd Language
9:00am-FH - Quilters
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6:00pm-FH- Boy Scouts
25
7:00am-OC- Men's Emmaus Group
10:00am-S - Childcare Chapel with Rev. SB
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
26
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
27
8:15am-S - Early Worship
9:15am-Sunday School
10:30am-S - Family Worship
12:00pm-S - Cherished Sisters (Emmaus)
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
28
Memorial Day
Office Closed
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
29
9:00am-AO - English 2nd Language
11:00am-FC - Sisters at Heart, Emmaus Group
11:00am-LF- Fishers of Men, MenEmmaus Group
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6:00pm-FH - Ad Council
30
9:00am-CR - Garden Class
9:30am-HM- Spanish classes
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-FH - Cub Scouts
6:00pm-CR- HA Meeting
31
9:00am-HMC - English 2nd Language
9:00am-FH - Quilters
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6:00pm-FH- Boy Scouts
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.  
Your email address: