First United Methodist Church
       October 2017       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
1
8:15am-S - Early Worship
9:15am-Various - Sunday School
10:30am-S - Family Worship
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
2
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6:00pm-FH - Boy Scouts
3
9:00am-AO - English 2nd Language
11:00am-FC - Emmaus Group
4:00pm-WR - Men's Emmaus Group
4:30pm-FH - Girl Scouts
4:30pm-FC - Girl Scouts
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
4
2:30pm-FH - Sidewalk Sunday School
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Citizenship Class
6:00pm-FH - Cub Scouts
7:30pm-CR - HA
5
8:00am-FH - ADOT Training
9:00am-HMC - English 2nd Language
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6
10:00am-S - Childcare Chapel with Rev. SB
5:00pm-FC - Congregational Care Committee
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
7
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:30pm-FC - Crusaders Motorcycle Ministry
8
8:15am-S - Early Worship
9:15am-Various - Sunday School
10:30am-S - Family Worship
12:00pm-FH - Charge Conference
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
9
10:00am-FC - UMW Board meeting
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6:00pm-FH - Boy Scouts
10
9:00am-AO - English 2nd Language
11:00am-FC - Emmaus Group
4:00pm-WR - Men's Emmaus Group
4:00pm-FC - GCICA
4:30pm-FH - Girl Scouts
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-WR - Trustee Meeting
6:30pm-FC - Mission Committee
11
2:30pm-FH - Sidewalk Sunday School
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Citizenship Class
6:00pm-FH - Cub Scouts
7:30pm-CR - HA
12
9:00am-HMC - English 2nd Language
11:00am-FH - UMW meeting/luncheon
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6:00pm-FC - Finance Committee
13
10:00am-S - Childcare Chapel with Rev. SB
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
14
9:00am-MS - Schaeffer/Snow Wedding
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
15
8:15am-S - Early Worship
9:15am-Various - Sunday School
10:30am-S - Family Worship
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
16
5:00pm-FH - GVMA Coat Drive
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6:00pm-FC - Boy Scouts
17
9:00am-AO - English 2nd Language
11:00am-FC - Emmaus Group
4:00pm-WR - Men's Emmaus Group
4:30pm-FH - Girl Scouts
4:30pm-FC - Girl Scouts
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
18
2:30pm-FH - Sidewalk Sunday School
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Citizenship Class
6:00pm-FH - Cub Scouts
7:30pm-CR - HA
19
9:00am-HMC - English 2nd Language
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
20
10:00am-S - Childcare Chapel with Rev. SB
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
21
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
22
8:15am-S - Early Worship
9:15am-Various - Sunday School
10:30am-S - Family Worship
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
23
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6:00pm-FH - Boy Scouts
24
9:00am-AO - English 2nd Language
11:00am-FC - Emmaus Group
4:00pm-WR - Men's Emmaus Group
4:30pm-FH - Girl Scouts
5:00pm-FC - Worship Committee
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
7:00pm-FH - Church Council
25
2:30pm-FH - Sidewalk Sunday School
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Citizenship Class
6:00pm-FH - Cub Scouts
7:30pm-CR - HA
26
9:00am-HMC - English 2nd Language
5:00pm-FH - GCIFA Dinner
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
27
10:00am-S - Childcare Chapel with Rev. SB
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
28
5:00pm-FH - 12 Steps Halloween Party
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
29
8:15am-S - Early Worship
9:15am-Various - Sunday School
10:30am-S - Family Worship
12:00pm-FH - Protestant Recognition
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
30
4:30pm-FH - Girl Scouts
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
6:00pm-HMC - Eng 2nd Language
6:00pm-FH - Boy Scouts
31
Halloween
9:00am-AO - English 2nd Language
11:00am-FC - Emmaus Group
4:00pm-WR - Men's Emmaus Group
4:30pm-FH - Girl Scouts
6:00pm-CR - 12 Step
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.  
Your email address: