Live Oak Unitarian Universalist Church
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
April 2026
May 2026
June 2026
July 2026
August 2026
September 2026
All Rooms
Library
106
Fellowship Hall
Sanctuary
Off Site
Music Room
Common Ground
201
203
204
205
206
Kitchen
Narthex
208
210
212
Labyrinth
Adult RE
Grounds
Nursery
Pre-K
Picnic Area
110
Playground
112
209
211
Office
RE Office
Zoom
Zoom2
Zoom3
Zoom Other
All Groups
General
church
rentals
2 page format
Note: When printed in high res this calendar may have too many events to allow it to fit on a single page.
May 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
11:30am-
LT STEM Rehearsal
12:00pm-
Live Oak Community Sack Lunch
1:30pm-
Staff Meeting
4:30pm-
Guitar Lessons
5:00pm-
Shir Ami RS
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
6:00pm-
Deep Thought Group
6:30pm-
ESL A
6:30pm-
ESL B
6:30pm-
ESL C
7:00pm-
Choir
2
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
10:00am-
ESL 1
10:00am-
ESL 2
10:00am-
ESL 3
10:30am-
Seniors' Coffee Hour
11:30am-
LT STEM Rehearsal
4:00pm-
Cub Scouts
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
5:45pm-
Girl Scouts
7:00pm-
Stewardship Mtg
3
8:00am-
Work from Church
7:00pm-
Shir Ami Service
4
9:00am-
Parents of Young Children
10:00am-
True Jesus Church
1:00pm-
ABE Mtg
1:00pm-
World Labyrinth Day
4:00pm-
SIPM Dance Class
5:00pm-
Raka Recital
5
RenFaire
9:00am-
Shir Ami RS
9:30am-
GOTV Table
10:00am-
Worship Service
11:00am-
Adult Faith Formation
11:00am-
Fellowship Hour
12:30pm-
Live Oak Meditation Group
1:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
1:00pm-
Indian Dance
3:00pm-
Sarkar Recital
5:00pm-
BAGA Rehearsal
6
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
10:00am-
ESL 1
10:00am-
ESL 2
10:00am-
ESL 3
11:30am-
LT STEM Rehearsal
6:30pm-
ESL A
6:30pm-
ESL B
6:30pm-
ESL C
6:45pm-
Boy Scouts
7
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
11:30am-
LT STEM Rehearsal
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
5:00pm-
JEDI Meeting
5:30pm-
Indian Dance
6:00pm-
Scouts Pack 1277
7:00pm-
LitWits
8
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
12:00pm-
Live Oak Community Sack Lunch
12:00pm-
LT STEM -S
1:30pm-
Staff Meeting
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
6:30pm-
ESL A
6:30pm-
ESL B
6:30pm-
ESL C
7:00pm-
Choir
7:00pm-
Bereavement Group
9
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
10:00am-
ESL 1
10:00am-
ESL 2
10:00am-
ESL 3
11:55am-
Membership Team
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
5:30pm-
Wolf Den Scouts
6:30pm-
Executive Team
7:00pm-
Tangarova Rehearsal
7:00pm-
BAGA Rehearsal
8:00pm-
Diversity Equity Inclusion
10
8:00am-
Work from Church
1:00pm-
Voting Rights
5:00pm-
LOUU Happy Hour
7:30pm-
Jain Event
11
9:00am-
Shir Ami Class
10:00am-
True Jesus Church
1:00pm-
Choir Rehearsal
4:00pm-
SIPM Dance Class
4:30pm-
Scott Recital
12
8:30am-
Pancake Breakfast
9:30am-
DEI Table
10:00am-
Worship Service
11:00am-
Adult Faith Formation
11:00am-
Fellowship Hour
11:00am-
Exploring Membership
12:30pm-
Live Oak Meditation Group
1:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
1:00pm-
Indian Dance
2:00pm-
Social Justice Ministry
3:00pm-
Adams Recital
5:30pm-
Tangarova Recital
13
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
10:00am-
ESL 1
10:00am-
ESL 2
10:00am-
ESL 3
5:00pm-
Guitar Lessons
6:30pm-
ESL A
6:30pm-
ESL B
6:30pm-
ESL C
6:45pm-
Boy Scouts
7:00pm-
Building & Grounds
14
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
5:00pm-
Guitar Lessons
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
5:30pm-
Indian Dance
6:45pm-
PFLAG
15
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
kidsActing
12:00pm-
Live Oak Community Sack Lunch
1:30pm-
Staff Meeting
4:30pm-
Guitar Lessons
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
6:00pm-
Deep Thought Group
6:30pm-
ESL A
6:30pm-
ESL B
6:30pm-
ESL C
7:00pm-
Choir
16
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
10:00am-
ESL 1
10:00am-
ESL 2
10:00am-
ESL 3
10:30am-
Seniors' Coffee Hour
1:30pm-
LT STEM - FH & N
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
5:45pm-
Girl Scouts
6:30pm-
Wolf Den Scouts
6:30pm-
Crafty Knots
17
8:00am-
Work from Church
9:00am-
Fresh Food for All
6:00pm-
Carol Feist
18
9:00am-
Parents of Young Children
9:00am-
Choir Rehearsal
9:00am-
Garden Cleanup
9:30am-
Girl Scouts/Journey's End
10:00am-
True Jesus Church
10:00am-
ESL Meeting
1:00pm-
SIPM Dance Class
4:00pm-
SIPM Dance Class
6:00pm-
Malkawi Graduation Party
19
Choir Service
10:00am-
Worship Service
10:30am-
Shir Ami Meeting
11:00am-
Adult Faith Formation
11:00am-
Fellowship Hour
11:00am-
Congregational Mtg
12:30pm-
Live Oak Meditation Group
1:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
1:00pm-
Indian Dance
3:30pm-
Ekaterina Student Recital
5:30pm-
Winters Recital
20
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
10:00am-
Shir Ami Rehearsal
12:30pm-
Stephens Film Session
5:00pm-
Guitar Lessons
6:45pm-
Boy Scouts
21
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
5:00pm-
Guitar Lessons
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
5:00pm-
JEDI Meeting
5:30pm-
Indian Dance
7:30pm-
Serafimov Recital
22
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
12:00pm-
Live Oak Community Sack Lunch
1:30pm-
Staff Meeting
4:30pm-
Guitar Lessons
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
6:30pm-
ESL Party
7:00pm-
Bereavement Group
23
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
9:00am-
LT STEM Graduation
10:00am-
ESL Party
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
7:00pm-
HCT Meeting
7:00pm-
Bluebonnet Graduation
8:00pm-
Diversity Equity Inclusion
24
UBARU Family Camp
8:00am-
Work from Church
1:00pm-
Voting Rights
5:00pm-
Fun Fourth Fridays
25
UBARU Family Camp
9:00am-
TENT: Graduation Party
10:00am-
True Jesus Church
2:30pm-
Winters Recital
4:00pm-
SIPM Dance Class
26
UBARU Family Camp
9:30am-
Reproductive Justice Table
10:00am-
Worship Service
11:00am-
Adult Faith Formation
11:00am-
Fellowship Hour
12:30pm-
Live Oak Meditation Group
1:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
1:00pm-
Indian Dance
27
Memorial Day
UBARU Family Camp
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
kidsActing Camp
8:00am-
kidsActing Camp
5:00pm-
Guitar Lessons
6:45pm-
Boy Scouts
28
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
kidsActing Camp
8:00am-
kidsActing Camp
5:00pm-
Guitar Lessons
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
5:30pm-
Indian Dance
29
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
kidsActing Camp
8:00am-
kidsActing Camp
12:00pm-
Live Oak Community Sack Lunch
1:30pm-
Staff Meeting
4:30pm-
Guitar Lessons
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
30
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
LT STEM
8:00am-
kidsActing Camp
8:00am-
kidsActing Camp
5:00pm-
Tabla Lessons
31
8:00am-
Work from Church
8:00am-
kidsActing Camp
8:00am-
kidsActing Camp
6:00pm-
Going Away Party
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.
Your email address:
Please enter your email address