Live Oak Unitarian Universalist Church
Note: When printed in high res this calendar may have too many events to allow it to fit on a single page.
       May 2019       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
 
 
 
1
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
8:30am-Memory Connections
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
9:30am-ABE Tutoring
12:00pm-Sack Lunch with the Minister
1:30pm-Staff Meeting
5:00pm-Shir Ami R.S.
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
5:00pm-Indian Violin
5:00pm-Indian Dance
5:15pm-kidsActing
5:30pm-Shir Ami Rehearsal
6:00pm-ESL A
6:30pm-Guitar Lessons
7:00pm-ESL B
7:00pm-ESL C
7:30pm-Lifering/SOS
7:30pm-Choir
7:30pm-Capital Fund Mtg
2
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
9:30am-Shir Ami Class
9:30am-ESL 1
10:00am-ESL 2
10:00am-ESL 3
10:00am-ABE Tutoring
10:30am-Seniors' Coffee Hour
4:30pm-kidsActing
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
6:00pm-Indian Dance
7:00pm-Zen Meditation
7:00pm-Shir Ami Choir
3
7:30pm-Shir Ami Service
4
10:00am-Tabla Lessons
10:00am-Heartfulness Meditation
10:00am-Howenstein Recital
10:30am-TJC Service
1:00pm-World Labyrinth Day
1:30pm-TJC Class
2:00pm-Hicks Recital
5
9:00am-Worship Service
9:00am-Shir Ami R.S.
10:00am-Religious Education
10:00am-Theological Conversations
10:00am-Tabla Lessons
11:00am-Worship Service
11:30am-Shir Ami Meeting
12:00pm-Exploring Membership
1:00pm-Talent Show Rehearsal
2:00pm-Tai Chi Mtg
2:00pm-D&D Group
2:30pm-Indian Dance
2:30pm-Raka Rehearsal
3:30pm-Sarkar Recital
6
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
9:30am-ESL 1
10:00am-Bookstuff
10:00am-ESL 2
10:00am-ESL 3
4:00pm-STEM Tutoring
6:00pm-Tai Chi Class
6:00pm-ESL A
7:00pm-ESL B
7:00pm-ESL C
7
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
10:00am-ABE Tutoring
11:30am-Rehearsal
4:00pm-Coding Club
5:00pm-kidsActing
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
7:00pm-Live Oak Reading Group
8
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
8:30am-Memory Connections
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
9:30am-Memory Support Group
9:30am-ABE Tutoring
12:00pm-Sack Lunch with the Minister
1:30pm-Staff Meeting
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
5:00pm-Indian Violin
5:00pm-Indian Dance
6:00pm-ESL A
6:30pm-Guitar Lessons
6:30pm-Building Use Training
7:00pm-ESL B
7:00pm-ESL C
7:00pm-Endowment Mtg
7:30pm-Lifering/SOS
7:30pm-Choir
9
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
9:30am-Shir Ami Class
9:30am-ESL 1
10:00am-ESL 2
10:00am-ESL 3
10:00am-ABE Tutoring
10:00am-How to Pay for Senior Care
4:30pm-kidsActing
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
6:00pm-Big Questions 1
6:00pm-Indian Dance
7:00pm-Zen Meditation
7:00pm-Shir Ami Choir
10
9:30am-ABE Tutoring
6:00pm-Tai Chi Mahjong
6:30pm-Talent Show
11
8:00am-LTSA Garage Sale
8:30am-Men's Group Breakfast
10:00am-Tabla Lessons
10:00am-Heartfulness Meditation
10:00am-Dance Class
10:30am-TJC Service
1:30pm-TJC Class
3:00pm-Bluebonnet Recital
5:00pm-Parents of Young Children
6:30pm-Raka Rehearsal
7:00pm-Kruger Recital
12
Mother's Day
9:00am-Worship Service
10:00am-Religious Education
10:00am-TENT: Adult RE
10:00am-Tabla Lessons
11:00am-Worship Service
1:00pm-Cooking Group
2:30pm-Indian Dance
6:00pm-Big Questions 2
6:30pm-Women's Labyrinth Ritual Group
13
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
9:30am-ESL 1
10:00am-ESL 2
10:00am-ESL 3
11:45am-Church Ladies Lunch
4:00pm-STEM Tutoring
6:00pm-Tai Chi Class
6:00pm-ESL A
6:30pm-Shir Ami
7:00pm-ESL B
7:00pm-ESL C
8:00pm-RE Team
14
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
10:00am-ABE Tutoring
4:00pm-Coding Club
5:00pm-kidsActing
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
7:00pm-PFLAG
7:00pm-Men's Group Mtg
15
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
8:00am-LT STEM Presentations
8:30am-Memory Connections
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
10:30am-Shir Ami
11:45am-Men's Linguistic Society
12:00pm-Sack Lunch with the Minister
1:30pm-Staff Meeting
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
5:00pm-Indian Violin
5:00pm-Indian Dance
6:00pm-ESL A
6:30pm-Guitar Lessons
6:30pm-Executive Team
7:00pm-ESL B
7:00pm-ESL C
7:15pm-Bookworms
7:30pm-Lifering/SOS
7:30pm-Choir
16
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
8:00am-LT STEM Presentations
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
9:30am-Shir Ami Class
9:30am-ESL 1
10:00am-ESL 2
10:00am-ESL 3
10:00am-ABE Tutoring
10:30am-Seniors' Coffee Hour
1:00pm-Food Sorting
4:30pm-kidsActing
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
6:00pm-Indian Dance
7:00pm-Zen Meditation
7:00pm-Adult Faith Team
7:00pm-Shir Ami Choir
17
9:00am-Fresh Food for All
9:30am-ABE Tutoring
6:30pm-Shir Ami
8:00pm-SIPM Party
18
9:30am-ESL Training
10:00am-Tabla Lessons
10:00am-Heartfulness Meditation
10:00am-Shir Ami Service
10:00am-Rabago Recital
10:30am-TJC Service
1:30pm-TJC Class
1:30pm-Hsiao Recital
5:00pm-Heartfulness Book Club
6:30pm-Choir Rehearsal
19
Choir Service
10:00am-TENT: Adult RE
10:00am-Tabla Lessons
10:00am-Worship Service
11:00am-Religious Education
11:00am-Congregational Meeting
11:30am-Shir Ami
12:00pm-HS OWL
12:00pm-Fed & Informed
2:00pm-D&D Group
3:00pm-Adams Recital
3:00pm-Mazumdar Recital - CG
20
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
9:30am-ESL 1
10:00am-Bookstuff
10:00am-ESL 2
10:00am-ESL 3
4:00pm-STEM Tutoring
6:00pm-Tai Chi Class
6:00pm-ESL A
7:00pm-Adult Faith Team
7:00pm-ESL B
7:00pm-ESL C
21
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
10:00am-ABE Tutoring
4:00pm-Coding Club
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
6:30pm-Turning 65
7:00pm-Stitching Circle
7:30pm-Capital Fund Mtg
22
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
8:30am-Memory Connections
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
9:30am-ABE Tutoring
12:00pm-Sack Lunch with the Minister
1:30pm-Staff Meeting
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
5:00pm-Indian Violin
5:00pm-Indian Dance
6:00pm-ESL A
6:30pm-Guitar Lessons
7:00pm-ESL B
7:00pm-ESL C
7:30pm-Lifering/SOS
7:30pm-Choir
23
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
8:00am-LT STEM Graduation
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
9:30am-Shir Ami Class
9:30am-ESL 1
10:00am-ESL 2
10:00am-ESL 3
10:00am-ABE Tutoring
10:30am-LT STEM Celebration
10:30am-Coffee Group
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
6:00pm-Big Questions 1
6:00pm-Indian Dance
7:00pm-Zen Meditation
7:00pm-Shir Ami Choir
7:00pm-HCT Meeting
24
9:30am-ABE Tutoring
25
10:00am-Tabla Lessons
10:00am-Heartfulness Meditation
10:00am-Dance Class
10:30am-TJC Service
1:30pm-TJC Class
3:30pm-Winters Recital
7:00pm-Feist Recital
26
10:00am-TENT: Adult RE
10:00am-Tabla Lessons
10:00am-Worship Service
11:00am-Religious Education
12:00pm-Everyday Relationships
12:00pm-Corliss Rehearsal
2:30pm-Tai Chi Mahjong
2:30pm-Kathak Recital
3:00pm-Kathak Recital
6:00pm-Big Questions 2
27
Memorial Day
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
9:30am-ESL 1
10:00am-ESL 2
10:00am-ESL 3
6:00pm-Tai Chi Class
6:00pm-ESL A
7:00pm-ESL B
7:00pm-ESL C
7:00pm-Serafimov Recital
28
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
29
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
9:30am-ABE Tutoring
12:00pm-Sack Lunch with the Minister
1:30pm-Staff Meeting
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
5:00pm-Indian Violin
5:00pm-Indian Dance
6:00pm-ESL A
6:30pm-Guitar Lessons
7:00pm-ESL B
7:00pm-ESL C
7:00pm-ESL Party
7:30pm-Lifering/SOS
7:30pm-Choir
30
8:00am-Lake Travis STEM
9:00am-ESL Bookkeeping
9:30am-Shir Ami Class
9:30am-ESL 1
10:00am-ESL 2
10:00am-ESL 3
10:00am-ABE Tutoring
10:00am-ESL Party
5:00pm-Tabla Lessons
6:00pm-Indian Dance
7:00pm-Zen Meditation
7:00pm-Shir Ami Choir
7:00pm-Serafimov Recital
31
9:30am-ABE Tutoring
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.  
Your email address: