Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Note: When printed in high res this calendar may have too many events to allow it to fit on a single page.
       June 2018       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
 
 
 
 
 
1
6:30am-Friday Morning Men's Group
8:00am-BYFY Sale
8:30am-Verona Schools
8:30am-Preschool
11:00am-Preschool
11:30am-Yoga
2
8:00am-Men's Bible Study
8:00am-BYFY Sale
9:30am-Awana
11:00am-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:30pm-Bhutanese Ministry
3
9:00am-Worship Service
9:30am-Worship Service
10:45am-Joshua Group
12:00pm-Church Wide Potluck
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
3:00pm-Band Rehearsal
4:00pm-Food Pantry Gardening
4:00pm-Yoga and Meditation
5:00pm-The Dive
5:00pm-Youth Volunteer Training
6:00pm-The Deep (Sunday Night Worship)
4
6:30am-Men's Bible Study
8:30am-Preschool
8:30am-Verona Schools
10:30am-Aphasia Meeting
11:00am-Preschool
4:00pm-Barth Volleyball
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:30pm-Cub Scouts Pack 628
7:00pm-Joyful Harmony
5
8:30am-Preschool
9:00am-Musikgarten
10:15am-Senior Lunches
11:00am-Preschool
2:30pm-Preschool
5:30pm-Bridge game
6:00pm-MUM Circle of Support
6:00pm-Festival Ringers
6:30pm-Stephen Ministry Continuing Ed
6:30pm-Boy Scouts
6:30pm-Worship and Music Arts
7:00pm-Boy Scout Venturing Crew 451
7:30pm-AA Book Club
7:30pm-Piano Practice
6
7:00am-Wednesday Morning Men's
7:00am-Prayer Group
8:30am-Preschool
8:30am-4K Graduation
10:00am-Quilting
10:15am-Senior Lunches
11:00am-Preschool
11:00am-Musikgarten
1:00pm-Soul Food
2:30pm-Preschool
5:00pm-Food Pantry Gardening
6:00pm-Piano Practice
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:00pm-New Member Meeting
7
8:30am-Preschool
9:30am-Clothes Closet
10:00am-GSLC Food Pantry
10:15am-Senior Lunches
11:00am-Preschool
12:00pm-Bible Study
4:00pm-Restorative Justice Training
5:00pm-Clothes Closet
5:30pm-GSLC Food Pantry
5:30pm-Piano Recital
6:00pm-Praire Hills Neighborhood Assoc.
6:30pm-Echoes of Grace
6:30pm-Women of Vision
8
6:30am-Friday Morning Men's Group
7:45am-Live at 7:45 Study
8:30am-Preschool
11:00am-Preschool
11:30am-Yoga
9
8:00am-Men's Bible Study
9:30am-Awana
11:00am-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
2:00pm-McClernan Bridal Shower
6:30pm-Bhutanese Ministry
10
8:00am-Just Bakery Sale
8:30am-Worship Service
9:00am-Worship Service
10:00am-Worship Service
10:30am-Worship Service
12:15pm-OWLLS (Older, Wiser, Lads & Lassies
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
1:00pm-VASA
2:00pm-Girl Scouts
3:00pm-Band Rehearsal
4:00pm-Yoga and Meditation
4:00pm-Food Pantry Gardening
4:00pm-Widow/Widowers Offsite
5:00pm-The Dive
6:00pm-The Deep (Sunday Night Worship)
11
12:00pm-Mellowhood
12:00pm-ACM
1:00pm-Mellowhood Classes
1:00pm-Ernst Funeral
3:00pm-Mellowhood Basketball
4:00pm-Barth Volleyball
5:30pm-Madison Day
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:00pm-Living Waters
7:00pm-Joyful Harmony
7:00pm-Westhaven Trails Neighborhood Board
12
9:00am-LWR Quilters
9:00am-Musikgarten
9:30am-Whitnessing Whiteness
10:15am-Senior Lunches
12:00pm-Mellowhood
1:00pm-Mellowhood Classes
3:00pm-Mellowhood Basketball
6:00pm-MUM Circle of Support
6:00pm-Festival Ringers
6:30pm-Boy Scouts
7:30pm-AA Book Club
7:30pm-Piano Practice
13
7:00am-Wednesday Morning Men's
7:00am-Prayer Group
9:15am-Summer Play Group
10:00am-Staff Meeting
10:00am-Rally Day Planning
11:00am-Musikgarten
12:00pm-PrimeTimers
1:00pm-Mellowhood Classes
1:00pm-Soul Food
3:00pm-Mellowhood Basketball
5:00pm-Food Pantry Gardening
5:30pm-Madison Day
6:00pm-Piano Practice
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:00pm-Youth Volunteer Training
14
8:00am-Centering Prayer
9:30am-Clothes Closet
10:00am-GSLC Food Pantry
10:15am-Senior Lunches
12:00pm-Mellowhood
12:00pm-Bible Study
1:00pm-Mellowhood Classes
3:00pm-Mellowhood Basketball
4:00pm-Mellowhood
4:00pm-Restorative Justice Training
5:00pm-Clothes Closet
5:30pm-GSLC Food Pantry
6:30pm-Echoes of Grace
15
6:30am-Friday Morning Men's Group
12:00pm-Mellowhood
16
8:00am-Men's Bible Study
9:00am-Madison Area Job Transition Program
9:30am-Awana
11:00am-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
11:00am-Mellowhood
5:30pm-Madison Day
6:30pm-Bhutanese Ministry
17
Father's Day
8:30am-Worship Service
9:00am-Outdoor Worship
10:00am-Worship Service
10:30am-Outdoor Worship
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
3:00pm-Band Rehearsal
4:00pm-Yoga and Meditation
4:00pm-Food Pantry Gardening
5:00pm-The Dive
6:00pm-The Deep (Sunday Night Worship)
18
6:30am-Men's Bible Study
9:00am-Morning VBS
12:00pm-Mellowhood
12:30pm-Card Ministry
1:00pm-Mellowhood Classes
1:00pm-Stephen Ministry Interview
3:00pm-Mellowhood Basketball
4:00pm-Barth Volleyball
5:00pm-Flutessence
5:30pm-Madison Day
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:30pm-Good Shepherd Church Board Meeting
7:30pm-Boy Scout Leadership Meeting
19
9:00am-Morning VBS
9:30am-Whitnessing Whiteness
10:15am-Senior Lunches
12:00pm-Mellowhood
1:00pm-Mellowhood Classes
3:00pm-Mellowhood Basketball
5:00pm-Middle School Fun Night
5:00pm-Community Meal
6:00pm-MUM Circle of Support
6:00pm-Festival Ringers
6:30pm-Boy Scouts
7:00pm-RIC Task Force
7:30pm-AA Book Club
7:30pm-Piano Practice
20
7:00am-Wednesday Morning Men's
7:00am-Prayer Group
9:00am-Morning VBS
9:15am-Summer Play Group
10:15am-Senior Lunches
12:00pm-Mellowhood
1:00pm-Mellowhood Classes
1:00pm-Soul Food
2:00pm-Transitional Housing
3:00pm-Mellowhood Basketball
5:00pm-Food Pantry Gardening
5:30pm-Madison Day
6:00pm-Piano Practice
6:00pm-Magic Soccer
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:30pm-Toastmasters Madison Achievers
21
9:00am-Morning VBS
9:30am-Clothes Closet
10:00am-GSLC Food Pantry
10:15am-Senior Lunches
12:00pm-Mellowhood
12:00pm-Bible Study
1:00pm-Mellowhood Classes
3:00pm-Mellowhood Basketball
4:00pm-Mellowhood
4:00pm-Restorative Justice Training
5:00pm-Clothes Closet
5:30pm-GSLC Food Pantry
6:30pm-Echoes of Grace
6:30pm-Women of Vision
22
6:30am-Friday Morning Men's Group
7:45am-Live at 7:45 Study
9:00am-Organ Tuning
12:00pm-Mellowhood
5:00pm-Yoga
23
8:00am-Men's Bible Study
8:00am-Yoga
9:30am-Awana
11:00am-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
11:00am-Mellowhood
12:30pm-Graduation Party
5:30pm-Madison Day
6:30pm-Bhutanese Ministry
24
8:30am-Worship Service
9:00am-Worship Service
10:00am-Worship Service
10:30am-Worship Service
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
1:00pm-Yoga
3:00pm-Band Rehearsal
4:00pm-Yoga and Meditation
4:00pm-Food Pantry Gardening
5:00pm-The Dive
6:00pm-The Deep (Sunday Night Worship)
25
8:00am-Spanish Camp
12:00pm-Mellowhood
1:00pm-Mellowhood Classes
3:00pm-Mellowhood Basketball
4:00pm-Barth Volleyball
5:00pm-Flutessence
5:30pm-Madison Day
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
26
8:00am-Spanish Camp
9:00am-Musikgarten
9:30am-Whitnessing Whiteness
10:15am-Senior Lunches
11:30am-Finance Committee
12:00pm-Mellowhood
1:00pm-Mellowhood Classes
3:00pm-Mellowhood Basketball
6:00pm-MUM Circle of Support
6:30pm-Boy Scouts
7:30pm-AA Book Club
7:30pm-Piano Practice
27
7:00am-Wednesday Morning Men's
7:00am-Prayer Group
7:00am-Prepare Messenger
8:00am-Spanish Camp
10:00am-Staff Meeting
10:15am-Senior Lunches
11:00am-Musikgarten
12:00pm-Mellowhood
1:00pm-Mellowhood Classes
1:00pm-Soul Food
3:00pm-Mellowhood Basketball
5:00pm-Food Pantry Gardening
5:30pm-Madison Day
5:30pm-Placemaking
6:00pm-Piano Practice
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
28
8:00am-Spanish Camp
8:00am-Fire Alarm Testing
8:30am-Loaves & Fishes
9:00am-MAJT Workshop
9:30am-Clothes Closet
10:00am-GSLC Food Pantry
10:15am-Senior Lunches
12:00pm-Mellowhood
12:00pm-Bible Study
1:00pm-Mellowhood Classes
2:00pm-Food Pantry Meeting
3:00pm-Mellowhood Basketball
4:00pm-Mellowhood
4:00pm-Restorative Justice Training
5:00pm-Clothes Closet
5:30pm-GSLC Food Pantry
5:30pm-Wedding Rehearsal
6:00pm-Centering Prayer
6:30pm-Echoes of Grace
29
6:30am-Friday Morning Men's Group
8:00am-Fire Alarm Testing
12:00pm-Mellowhood
30
8:00am-Men's Bible Study
9:30am-Awana
11:00am-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
11:00am-Mellowhood
5:30pm-Madison Day
6:30pm-Bhutanese Ministry
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.  
Your email address: