Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Note: When printed in high res this calendar may have too many events to allow it to fit on a single page.
       April 2018       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
1
Easter
7:00am-Choir Warm-up
7:00am-Easter Service
7:30am-Easter Service
8:30am-Easter Service
9:00am-Easter Service
10:00am-Easter Service
10:30am-Easter Service
2
8:30am-Little Blessings Lamb
8:30am-Little Blessings Ravens
8:30am-Preschool
10:30am-Aphasia Meeting
11:00am-Preschool
11:45am-Spanish Class
4:30pm-Verona Soccer Club
6:00pm-Wolf Den Meeting
6:00pm-PCGC
6:30pm-Vultaggio Basketball
6:30pm-Ukuleles
7:00pm-Joyful Harmony
3
7:00am-Spring Election
8:30am-Little Blessings Fish
8:30am-Little Blessings Whales
8:30am-Preschool
9:00am-Holy Yoga
11:00am-Preschool
1:00pm-Walking Group
1:00pm-Easter Followup
2:30pm-Preschool
4:00pm-Barth Volleyball
4:40pm-Carol Choir Early Group
5:00pm-Cross Effect
5:15pm-Carol Choir Later Group
5:15pm-Jubilee Singers
6:00pm-MUM Circle of Support
6:00pm-Holy Yoga
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Boy Scouts
6:30pm-Worship and Music Arts
7:00pm-Boy Scout Venturing Crew 451
7:00pm-Cub Scout Pack 628, Den 1
7:30pm-AA Book Club
4
7:00am-Wednesday Morning Men's
7:00am-Prayer Group
8:30am-Little Blessings Lamb
8:30am-Little Blessings Ravens
8:30am-Preschool
9:15am-Verona Playgroup
10:00am-Staff Meeting
10:00am-Quilting
11:00am-Preschool
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
1:00pm-Soul Food
1:00pm-Walking Group
2:30pm-Preschool
4:30pm-Spirit Jam
4:30pm-Joyful Noise
4:30pm-Choir Gathering
5:00pm-Raise Praise
5:30pm-Girl Scouts
5:30pm-Choir Dinner
5:30pm-Inspirational Youth Choir
6:00pm-Choral Bells
6:00pm-Witnessing Whiteness
6:00pm-Magic Soccer
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Choir
6:30pm-Toastmasters Madison Achievers
6:30pm-Outreach Committee
5
8:30am-Little Blessings Fish
8:30am-Little Blessings Whales
8:30am-Preschool
9:00am-MSCR Exercise class
9:30am-Clothes Closet
10:00am-GSLC Food Pantry
11:00am-Preschool
12:00pm-Bible Study
1:00pm-Walking Group
4:00pm-Barth Volleyball
5:00pm-Clothes Closet
5:00pm-Flutessence
5:00pm-Oratorical Contest
5:30pm-GSLC Food Pantry
6:30pm-Echoes of Grace
6:30pm-Women of Vision
6:30pm-Vultaggio Basketball
6:30pm-20s/30s Book Study
7:00pm-Scout Leader Meeting
6
6:30am-Friday Morning Men's Group
8:30am-Little Blessings Lamb
8:30am-Little Blessings Ravens
8:30am-Preschool
11:00am-Preschool
11:30am-Yoga
1:00pm-Walking Group
4:30pm-Verona Soccer Club
7:30pm-Huseth Basketball
7
6:00am-Blood Drive
8:00am-Men's Bible Study
8:30am-Neary Basketball
9:00am-Madison Area Job Transition Program
9:30am-Awana
10:00am-Mellowhood
11:00am-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
12:30pm-Eagle Scout Ceremony
2:00pm-Clark gym time
6:30pm-Bhutanese Ministry
8
7:00am-Choir Warm-up
8:00am-Just Bakery Sale
8:00am-Church School
8:00am-Church School
8:30am-8:30 Church School
8:30am-8:30 Church School
8:30am-Worship Service
9:00am-Worship Service
9:00am-9:00 Church School
9:00am-9:00 Church School
10:00am-Worship Service
10:00am-10:00 Church School
10:00am-10:00 Church School
10:30am-Worship Service
10:30am-10:30 Church School
10:30am-10:30 Church School
12:15pm-OWLLS (Older, Wiser, Lads & Lassies
12:15pm-Amped Retreat
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
1:00pm-VASA
1:00pm-Girl Scouts Troop 2136
2:00pm-Girl Scouts
3:00pm-Band Rehearsal
3:30pm-Yoga and Meditation
3:30pm-Amped Retreat
4:00pm-Widow/Widowers Offsite
4:00pm-Amped Retreat
5:00pm-The Dive
6:00pm-The Deep (Sunday Night Worship)
9
6:30am-Men's Bible Study
8:30am-Little Blessings Lamb
8:30am-Little Blessings Ravens
8:30am-Ruth Circle
8:30am-Preschool
11:00am-Preschool
11:45am-Spanish Class
12:00pm-ACM
4:30pm-Verona Soccer Club
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:30pm-Vultaggio Basketball
6:30pm-Cub Scouts
6:30pm-Ukuleles
7:00pm-Joyful Harmony
10
8:30am-Little Blessings Fish
8:30am-Little Blessings Whales
8:30am-Preschool
9:00am-Holy Yoga
9:00am-LWR Quilters
11:00am-Preschool
11:30am-Finance Committee
1:00pm-Walking Group
2:30pm-Preschool
4:00pm-Barth Volleyball
5:00pm-Cross Effect
5:00pm-Carol Choir Early Group
6:00pm-MUM Circle of Support
6:00pm-Holy Yoga
6:00pm-Gorzalski gym time
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Boy Scouts
6:30pm-Community Forum
7:00pm-Cub Scout Pack 628, Den 1
7:00pm-Troop 628 gym time
7:30pm-AA Book Club
11
7:00am-Wednesday Morning Men's
7:00am-Prayer Group
8:30am-Little Blessings Lamb
8:30am-Little Blessings Ravens
8:30am-Preschool
9:15am-Verona Playgroup
11:00am-Preschool
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
12:00pm-PrimeTimers
1:00pm-Soul Food
1:00pm-Walking Group
2:30pm-Preschool
4:00pm-Restorative Justice Training
4:30pm-Spirit Jam
4:30pm-Joyful Noise
4:30pm-Choir Gathering
5:00pm-Raise Praise
5:30pm-Choir Dinner
5:30pm-Inspirational Youth Choir
6:00pm-Choral Bells
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Choir
6:30pm-Community Forum
12
8:30am-Little Blessings Fish
8:30am-Little Blessings Whales
8:30am-Preschool
9:00am-MSCR Exercise class
9:30am-Clothes Closet
10:00am-GSLC Food Pantry
11:00am-Preschool
12:00pm-Bible Study
1:00pm-Walking Group
4:00pm-Barth Volleyball
5:00pm-Clothes Closet
5:00pm-Flutessence
5:30pm-GSLC Food Pantry
6:00pm-Tiger Den Meeting
6:30pm-Echoes of Grace
6:30pm-Vultaggio Basketball
6:30pm-20s/30s Book Study
13
6:30am-Friday Morning Men's Group
7:00am-Prayer Group
7:45am-Live at 7:45 Study
8:30am-Little Blessings Lamb
8:30am-Little Blessings Ravens
8:30am-Preschool
11:00am-Preschool
11:30am-Yoga
12:00pm-Funeral Luncheon
1:00pm-Walking Group
4:00pm-Musician Rehearsal
4:30pm-Verona Soccer Club
5:00pm-Sorenson Rehearsal
7:30pm-Huseth Basketball
14
8:00am-Men's Bible Study
8:00am-Adopting Children with Special Need
8:00am-Boy Scouts
9:00am-Community Breakfast Group
9:30am-Awana
10:00am-Mellowhood
10:00am-Musician Rehearsal
11:00am-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
1:30pm-Sorensen Wedding
2:00pm-Clark gym time
6:30pm-Bhutanese Ministry
6:30pm-Ygdrassil
15
7:00am-Choir Warm-up
8:30am-8:30 Church School
8:30am-8:30 Church School
8:30am-Worship Service
9:00am-Worship Service
9:00am-9:00 Church School
9:00am-9:00 Church School
10:00am-Worship Service
10:00am-10:00 Church School
10:00am-10:00 Church School
10:30am-Worship Service
10:30am-10:30 Church School
10:30am-10:30 Church School
11:00am-Potluck Lunch
12:00pm-Anniversary Celebration
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
3:00pm-Band Rehearsal
4:00pm-Yoga and Meditation
4:30pm-NYG Meeting
5:00pm-The Dive
6:00pm-The Deep (Sunday Night Worship)
16
8:30am-Little Blessings Lamb
8:30am-Little Blessings Ravens
8:30am-Preschool
11:00am-Preschool
11:45am-Spanish Class
12:30pm-Card Ministry
4:30pm-Verona Soccer Club
5:00pm-Girl Scouts Troop 8152
6:00pm-Wolf Den Meeting
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:30pm-Good Shepherd Church Board Meeting
6:30pm-Vultaggio Basketball
6:30pm-Ukuleles
7:00pm-Joyful Harmony
7:30pm-Boy Scout Leadership Meeting
17
8:30am-Little Blessings Fish
8:30am-Little Blessings Whales
8:30am-Preschool
9:00am-Holy Yoga
9:30am-Sarah Circle
10:30am-Director's Meeting
11:00am-Preschool
1:00pm-Walking Group
1:30pm-Fianancial Procedures
2:30pm-Preschool
4:30pm-Verona Soccer Club
4:40pm-Carol Choir Early Group
5:00pm-Cross Effect
5:15pm-Carol Choir Later Group
5:15pm-Jubilee Singers
6:00pm-MUM Circle of Support
6:00pm-Holy Yoga
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Boy Scouts
7:00pm-Gorzalski gym time
7:30pm-AA Book Club
18
7:00am-Wednesday Morning Men's
7:00am-Prayer Group
8:30am-Little Blessings Lamb
8:30am-Little Blessings Ravens
8:30am-Preschool
9:15am-Verona Playgroup
10:00am-Staff Meeting
11:00am-Preschool
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
1:00pm-Soul Food
1:00pm-Walking Group
2:00pm-Transitional Housing
2:30pm-Preschool
4:00pm-Restorative Justice Training
4:30pm-Spirit Jam
4:30pm-Joyful Noise
4:30pm-Choir Gathering
5:00pm-Raise Praise
5:30pm-Girl Scouts
5:30pm-Choir Dinner
5:30pm-Inspirational Youth Choir
6:00pm-Choral Bells
6:00pm-Choir
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Toastmasters Madison Achievers
19
8:30am-Little Blessings Fish
8:30am-Little Blessings Whales
8:30am-Preschool
9:00am-MSCR Exercise class
9:30am-Clothes Closet
10:00am-GSLC Food Pantry
11:00am-Preschool
12:00pm-Bible Study
1:00pm-Walking Group
4:00pm-Restorative Justice Training
4:30pm-Verona Soccer Club
5:00pm-Clothes Closet
5:30pm-GSLC Food Pantry
6:00pm-Welcome Dinner
6:30pm-Echoes of Grace
6:30pm-Women of Vision
6:30pm-Vultaggio Basketball
6:30pm-20s/30s Book Study
6:30pm-Cub Scouts Pack 628
20
6:30am-Friday Morning Men's Group
8:30am-Little Blessings Lamb
8:30am-Little Blessings Ravens
8:30am-Preschool
11:00am-Preschool
11:30am-Yoga
1:00pm-Walking Group
4:30pm-Verona Soccer Club
7:30pm-Huseth Basketball
21
8:00am-Men's Bible Study
8:00am-Adopting Children with Special Need
8:00am-Community Trainig
9:00am-Madison Area Job Transition Program
9:00am-Road Home
9:30am-Awana
11:00am-Mellowhood
11:00am-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
2:00pm-Clark gym time
6:30pm-Bhutanese Ministry
7:00pm-Setup Stephen Ministry Table
22
7:00am-Choir Warm-up
8:00am-Joshua Group
8:30am-8:30 Church School
8:30am-8:30 Church School
8:30am-Worship Service
9:00am-Worship Service
9:00am-9:00 Church School
9:00am-9:00 Church School
10:00am-Worship Service
10:00am-10:00 Church School
10:00am-10:00 Church School
10:30am-Worship Service
10:30am-10:30 Church School
10:30am-10:30 Church School
12:00pm-Joshua Group
12:00pm-Joshua Group
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
1:00pm-Girl Scouts Troop 2136
1:00pm-Piano Recital
3:00pm-Band Rehearsal
4:00pm-Yoga and Meditation
5:00pm-The Dive
6:00pm-The Deep (Sunday Night Worship)
23
6:30am-Men's Bible Study
8:00am-Joshua Group
8:30am-Little Blessings Lamb
8:30am-Little Blessings Ravens
8:30am-Preschool
11:00am-Preschool
11:45am-Spanish Class
4:30pm-Verona Soccer Club
5:00pm-Flutessence
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:00pm-Living Waters
6:30pm-Vultaggio Basketball
6:30pm-Cub Scouts
6:30pm-Ukuleles
7:00pm-Joyful Harmony
7:00pm-Westhaven Trails Neighborhood Board
7:00pm-Children's Ministry
24
8:00am-Joshua Group
8:30am-Little Blessings Fish
8:30am-Little Blessings Whales
8:30am-Preschool
9:00am-Holy Yoga
11:00am-Preschool
1:00pm-Walking Group
2:30pm-Preschool
4:30pm-Verona Soccer Club
4:40pm-Carol Choir Early Group
5:00pm-Cross Effect
5:00pm-Stephen Ministry Interviews
5:15pm-Carol Choir Later Group
5:15pm-Jubilee Singers
6:00pm-MUM Circle of Support
6:00pm-Holy Yoga
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Boy Scouts
7:00pm-Cub Scout Pack 628, Den 1
7:00pm-RIC Task Force
7:30pm-AA Book Club
25
7:00am-Wednesday Morning Men's
7:00am-Prayer Group
7:00am-Prepare Messenger
8:30am-Little Blessings Lamb
8:30am-Little Blessings Ravens
8:30am-Preschool
9:15am-Verona Playgroup
10:30am-RSVP
11:00am-Preschool
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
1:00pm-Soul Food
1:00pm-Walking Group
2:30pm-Preschool
4:30pm-Spirit Jam
4:30pm-Joyful Noise
4:30pm-Choir Gathering
5:00pm-Raise Praise
5:00pm-Community Meal
5:30pm-Choir Dinner
5:30pm-Inspirational Youth Choir
6:00pm-Choral Bells
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Worship Assistant Meeting
7:00pm-Choir
26
8:30am-Loaves & Fishes
8:30am-Little Blessings Fish
8:30am-Little Blessings Whales
8:30am-Preschool
9:00am-MSCR Exercise class
9:30am-Clothes Closet
10:00am-GSLC Food Pantry
10:00am-Stephen Ministry Interviews
11:00am-Preschool
12:00pm-Bible Study
1:00pm-Walking Group
4:00pm-Restorative Justice Training
4:30pm-Verona Soccer Club
5:00pm-Clothes Closet
5:30pm-GSLC Food Pantry
6:30pm-Echoes of Grace
6:30pm-Vultaggio Basketball
7:00pm-Stephen Ministry Interviews
27
6:30am-Friday Morning Men's Group
7:00am-Prayer Group
7:45am-Live at 7:45 Study
8:30am-Little Blessings Lamb
8:30am-Little Blessings Ravens
8:30am-Preschool
11:00am-Preschool
11:30am-Yoga
1:00pm-Walking Group
4:30pm-Verona Soccer Club
7:30pm-Huseth Basketball
28
8:00am-Men's Bible Study
9:30am-Awana
9:30am-Bhutanese Conference
11:00am-Mellowhood
11:00am-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
2:00pm-Clark gym time
6:00pm-Setup tables in Fellowship
6:30pm-Bhutanese Ministry
7:00pm-Setup Stephen Ministry Table
29
7:00am-Choir Warm-up
8:00am-Church School
8:30am-8:30 Church School
8:30am-8:30 Church School
8:30am-Worship Service
9:00am-Worship Service
10:00am-Worship Service
10:00am-10:00 Church School
10:00am-10:00 Church School
10:30am-Worship Service
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
3:00pm-Band Rehearsal
4:00pm-Yoga and Meditation
5:00pm-The Dive
6:00pm-The Deep (Sunday Night Worship)
30
8:30am-Little Blessings Lamb
8:30am-Little Blessings Ravens
8:30am-Preschool
11:00am-Preschool
11:45am-Spanish Class
4:30pm-Verona Soccer Club
5:00pm-Flutessence
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:30pm-Ukuleles
6:30pm-Verona Renewal Team
7:00pm-Joyful Harmony
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.  
Your email address: