Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Note: When printed in high res this calendar may have too many events to allow it to fit on a single page.
       April 2019       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
 
1
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
11:35am-LBPS Spanish Class
4:30pm-Oeth Volleyball
5:30pm-Girl Scout Troop 9110
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:30pm-Webelos Den 628 Meeting
6:30pm-Happy Ukuleles of Good Shepherd (HU
7:00pm-Joyful Harmony
2
7:00am-Spring Election
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:00am-Holy Yoga
11:00am-Baby and Family Music Well
11:30am-Extended Class Little Blessings
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
4:15pm-Spanish Class
5:15pm-Carol Choir
5:15pm-Jubilee Singers
6:00pm-Kroger Basketball
6:00pm-Holy Yoga
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Boy Scouts
6:30pm-Stephen Ministry Continuing Ed
6:30pm-Safety and Security
7:00pm-Boy Scout Venturing Crew 451
7:00pm-Wine and Word
7:00pm-RIC Task Force
7:30pm-AA Book Club
3
7:00am-Wednesday Morning Men's
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:15am-Play Group
9:30am-LWR Quilting
10:00am-Staff Meeting
11:00am-Toddler and Family Music Well
11:30am-Extended Class Little Blessings
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
12:00pm-Paige in Full
1:00pm-Soul Food
4:30pm-Joyful Noise
5:00pm-Raise Praise
5:00pm-Spirit Jam
6:00pm-Choral Bells
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Toastmasters Madison Achievers
6:30pm-Adult Confirmation
7:00pm-Scout Leader Meeting
7:00pm-GS Choir
7:00pm-Stephen Minister
4
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:00am-Pope Funeral
9:30am-Clothes Closet
10:00am-GSLC Food Pantry
11:40am-LBPS Spanish Class
11:45am-Pope Funeral Luncheon
12:00pm-Bible Study
1:30pm-Grief Group
3:00pm-Oeth Volleyball
4:00pm-Restorative Justice
4:30pm-HOODS
5:00pm-Clothes Closet
5:00pm-Flutessence
5:30pm-GSLC Food Pantry
6:00pm-God's Hands and Feet
6:00pm-Yoga
6:00pm-Inreach Committee
6:30pm-Contemplative Small Group
6:30pm-Psalms Around the Cross (Worship)
5
6:30am-Friday Morning Men's Group
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
11:40am-LBPS Yoga Class
5:00pm-Naumann Wedding Rehearsal
6
8:00am-Men's Bible Study
9:00am-Madison Area Job Transition Program
9:30am-Bhutanese Youth Ministry
9:30am-Divorce Care
10:00am-HOODS
10:00am-Girl Scouts
11:00am-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
12:00pm-Naumann Wedding
6:30pm-Bhutanese Ministry
7
8:30am-Worship Service
8:30am-Church School
9:00am-Worship Service
10:00am-Worship Service
10:30am-Worship Service
11:00am-Choir Lunch
11:15am-RIC Movie Screening
12:00pm-Amped retreat
12:00pm-Amped retreat
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
1:00pm-Girl Scouts Troop 2136
3:00pm-Band Rehearsal
3:00pm-Barth Volleyball
5:00pm-The Dive
6:00pm-The Deep (Sunday Night Worship)
8
7:00am-Men's Bible Study
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:00am-Ruth Circle
11:35am-LBPS Spanish Class
12:00pm-ACM
4:30pm-Oeth Volleyball
5:30pm-Girl Scouts Troop 8152
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:30pm-Happy Ukuleles of Good Shepherd (HU
7:00pm-Joyful Harmony
7:00pm-“Children, Youth & Family Ministry
9
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:00am-Holy Yoga
9:30am-LWR Quilting
11:30am-Extended Class Little Blessings
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
1:00pm-Library Meeting
4:15pm-Spanish Class
5:15pm-Carol Choir
5:15pm-Jubilee Singers
6:00pm-Kroger Basketball
6:00pm-Holy Yoga
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Boy Scouts
7:00pm-Wine and Word
7:30pm-AA Book Club
10
7:00am-Wednesday Morning Men's
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:15am-Play Group
11:00am-Toddler and Family Music Well
11:30am-Extended Class Little Blessings
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
12:00pm-PrimeTimers
1:00pm-Soul Food
4:30pm-Joyful Noise
5:00pm-Raise Praise
5:00pm-Spirit Jam
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:00pm-Choral Bells
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Adult Confirmation
7:00pm-GS Choir
7:00pm-Stephen Minister
11
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Parent Teacher Conferences
8:30am-Parent Teacher Conferences
9:00am-MSCR Exercise class
9:30am-Clothes Closet
10:00am-GSLC Food Pantry
10:30am-Heartsong
11:40am-LBPS Spanish Class
12:00pm-Bible Study
1:30pm-Grief Group
3:00pm-Oeth Volleyball
4:00pm-Restorative Justice
4:30pm-HOODS
5:00pm-Clothes Closet
5:00pm-Flutessence
5:30pm-GSLC Food Pantry
5:30pm-GS Drums
6:00pm-Den Meeting
6:00pm-Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00pm-Yoga
6:30pm-Echoes of Grace
6:30pm-Contemplative Small Group
12
6:30am-Friday Morning Men's Group
7:45am-Live at 7:45 Study
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Parent Teacher Conferences
8:30am-Parent Teacher Conferences
11:40am-LBPS Yoga Class
13
8:00am-Men's Bible Study
8:00am-Boy Scout Leadership Training
9:00am-Easter Egg Hunt
9:30am-Bhutanese Youth Ministry
9:30am-Divorce Care
11:00am-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:30pm-Bhutanese Ministry
6:30pm-Ygdrassil
14
8:30am-Worship Service
9:00am-Worship Service
10:00am-Worship Service
10:30am-Worship Service
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
1:00pm-VASA
2:00pm-Girl Scouts
3:00pm-Band Rehearsal
3:00pm-Barth Volleyball
4:00pm-Yoga and Meditation
5:00pm-The Dive
6:00pm-The Deep (Sunday Night Worship)
15
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:00am-Herbsleb Funeral Visitation
9:30am-LWR Quilting
11:00am-Herbsleb Funeral
11:35am-LBPS Spanish Class
12:30pm-Card Ministry
4:30pm-Oeth Volleyball
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:00pm-Magic Soccer
6:00pm-Bear Den Pack 628
6:00pm-Finance Committee
6:30pm-Webelos Den 628 Meeting
6:30pm-Happy Ukuleles of Good Shepherd (HU
7:00pm-Joyful Harmony
16
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:00am-Holy Yoga
11:30am-Extended Class Little Blessings
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
4:15pm-Spanish Class
5:15pm-Carol Choir
5:15pm-Jubilee Singers
6:00pm-Kroger Basketball
6:00pm-Holy Yoga
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Boy Scouts
7:00pm-Wine and Word
7:00pm-RIC Task Force
7:30pm-AA Book Club
8:00pm-Boy Scout Leadership Meeting
17
7:00am-Wednesday Morning Men's
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:15am-Play Group
11:00am-Toddler and Family Music Well
11:30am-Extended Class Little Blessings
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
1:00pm-Soul Food
1:30pm-Naomi Circle
2:00pm-Transitional Housing
4:30pm-Joyful Noise
5:00pm-Raise Praise
5:00pm-Spirit Jam
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:15pm-Amped
6:30pm-Toastmasters Madison Achievers
6:30pm-Adult Confirmation
7:00pm-Stephen Minister
18
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:00am-MSCR Exercise class
9:30am-Clothes Closet
10:00am-GSLC Food Pantry
11:40am-LBPS Spanish Class
12:00pm-Bible Study
12:15pm-Maundy Thursday Service
3:00pm-Oeth Volleyball
4:00pm-Restorative Justice
4:30pm-HOODS
5:00pm-Clothes Closet
5:00pm-Flutessence
5:30pm-GSLC Food Pantry
5:30pm-GS Drums
6:00pm-Yoga
6:00pm-Cub Scouts
6:30pm-Echoes of Grace
6:30pm-Contemplative Small Group
7:00pm-Maundy Thursday Service
7:00pm-Maundy Thursday Service
19
6:30am-Friday Morning Men's Group
8:00am-Verona 4K
11:40am-LBPS Yoga Class
12:15pm-Good Friday Service
7:00pm-Good Friday Service
7:00pm-Good Friday Service
20
8:00am-Men's Bible Study
9:00am-Madison Area Job Transition Program
9:00am-Easter Brass Rehearsal
9:30am-Bhutanese Youth Ministry
9:30am-Schroeder Funeral Visitation
10:00am-HOODS
10:00am-Girl Scouts
11:00am-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
11:00am-Schroeder Funeral
12:00pm-Schroeder Funeral Luncheon
6:00pm-Easter Vigil Service
6:30pm-Bhutanese Ministry
21
7:00am-Easter Service
7:30am-Easter Service
8:30am-Worship Service
9:00am-Worship Service
10:00am-Worship Service
10:30am-Worship Service
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
3:00pm-Band Rehearsal
4:00pm-Yoga and Meditation
22
7:00am-Men's Bible Study
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
11:35am-LBPS Spanish Class
4:30pm-Oeth Volleyball
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:00pm-Church Board
6:30pm-Happy Ukuleles of Good Shepherd (HU
6:30pm-Oratorical Contest
7:00pm-Joyful Harmony
7:00pm-Westhaven Trails Annual Meeting
23
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:00am-Holy Yoga
11:30am-Extended Class Little Blessings
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
4:15pm-Spanish Class
5:15pm-Carol Choir
5:15pm-Jubilee Singers
6:00pm-Kroger Basketball
6:00pm-Holy Yoga
6:15pm-Amped Family Potluck
6:30pm-Boy Scouts
7:00pm-Wine and Word
7:00pm-Cub Scouts
7:30pm-AA Book Club
24
7:00am-Wednesday Morning Men's
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:15am-Play Group
10:00am-Staff Meeting
11:00am-Toddler and Family Music Well
11:30am-Extended Class Little Blessings
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
1:00pm-Soul Food
4:30pm-Joyful Noise
5:00pm-Raise Praise
5:00pm-Spirit Jam
5:00pm-Community Dinner
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:15pm-Amped Family Potluck
6:30pm-Adult Confirmation
7:00pm-Stephen Minister
25
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Loaves & Fishes
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:30am-Clothes Closet
10:00am-GSLC Food Pantry
10:00am-Baker Funeral Visitation
11:00am-Baker Funeral
11:40am-LBPS Spanish Class
11:45am-Baker Funeral Luncheon
12:00pm-Bible Study
3:00pm-Oeth Volleyball
4:00pm-Restorative Justice
4:30pm-HOODS
5:00pm-Clothes Closet
5:00pm-Flutessence
5:30pm-GSLC Food Pantry
5:30pm-GS Drums
6:00pm-Den Meeting
6:00pm-Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00pm-Yoga
6:30pm-Echoes of Grace
6:30pm-Contemplative Small Group
26
6:30am-Friday Morning Men's Group
7:45am-Live at 7:45 Study
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
11:40am-LBPS Yoga Class
27
7:00am-Boy Scouts
8:00am-Men's Bible Study
9:30am-Bhutanese Youth Ministry
9:30am-Divorce Care
10:00am-HOODS
11:00am-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:30pm-Bhutanese Ministry
28
8:30am-Worship Service
9:00am-Worship Service
10:00am-Worship Service
10:00am-Conversations on Marriage
10:00am-Church School
10:30am-Worship Service
12:30pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
1:00pm-Piano Recital
3:00pm-Band Rehearsal
3:00pm-Barth Volleyball
4:00pm-Yoga and Meditation
5:00pm-The Dive
6:00pm-The Deep (Sunday Night Worship)
29
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
11:35am-LBPS Spanish Class
4:30pm-Oeth Volleyball
6:00pm-Iglesia Pentecostal LaGran Comision
6:00pm-Magic Soccer
6:30pm-Webelos Den 628 Meeting
6:30pm-Happy Ukuleles of Good Shepherd (HU
7:00pm-Joyful Harmony
30
8:00am-Verona 4K
8:30am-Little Blessings
8:30am-Little Blessings
9:00am-Holy Yoga
11:30am-Extended Class Little Blessings
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
11:30am-Lunch Bunch
4:15pm-Spanish Class
5:15pm-Carol Choir
5:15pm-Jubilee Singers
6:00pm-Kroger Basketball
6:00pm-Holy Yoga
6:15pm-Amped 8th Grade Work Night
6:30pm-Boy Scouts
7:00pm-Wine and Word
7:30pm-AA Book Club
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.  
Your email address: