Bethany United Methodist Church
Note: When printed in high res this calendar may have too many events to allow it to fit on a single page.
       May 2019       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
 
 
 
1
8:00am-RedBird Mission Trip - VAN
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
6:00pm-Family Picnic - Shelter, Back Lawn
6:45pm-Ignite Bible Study-201
6:45pm-Spanish Class - 301
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:30pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
7:30pm-Adult Choir Practice-Sanc
2
8:00am-RedBird Mission Trip - VAN
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
6:00pm-Building Leaders - Group 1 Offsite
6:30pm-CS Wolves-203,204
6:30pm-CS Webelos-115, Shelter
6:30pm-CS Lions-109
6:30pm-CS Lion Girls-110
6:30pm-CS Webelo Girls - 112
7:00pm-CS Tigers-FH
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
7:00pm-Building Leaders - Group 2 Offsite
3
8:00am-RedBird Mission Trip - VAN
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
11:00am-Little Lambs Gym-FLC
4
8:00am-RedBird Mission Trip - VAN
9:00pm-Cleaning Crew-entire church
5
7:00am-EV Transportation - Van
9:45am-EV Adult Class - Shelter,102
9:45am-This is Bethany - GP
9:45am-Seamless - Rm 203
9:45am-Work As Worship - 114
9:45am-Beyond Sunday - FLC
12:00pm-Ignite Car Wash - Front Lawn
5:30pm-Ignite Youth - 201,202,FH
7:30pm-Men's BBall Fellowship-FLC
6
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
11:00am-FLC Worship Team - 203
6:30pm-A Time for Prayer-107
7:00pm-SPRC--204
7:00pm-BSA Troop--FH,114,115,112, 109,110
7
7:00am-EV Transportation - Van
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:00am-Staff Meeting - 302
11:00am-Little Lambs Gym-FLC
6:30pm-Scout Facility Use - GP
7:00pm-Tech Team - 203
7:00pm-Men's Softball Game - Offsite
7:00pm-Child Protection Team - 302
7:30pm-G.I.F.T. Women-204
8
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
6:45pm-Ignite Bible Study-201
6:45pm-Spanish Class - 301
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:30pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
7:30pm-Adult Choir Practice-Sanc
9
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
12:00pm-Let's Do Lunch - Offsite
6:30pm-CS Webelos-115, Shelter
6:30pm-CS Lions-109
6:30pm-CS Lion Girls-110
6:30pm-CS Webelo Girls - 112
7:00pm-CS Tigers-FH
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
10
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
11:00am-Little Lambs Gym-FLC
11
8:00am-CHURCH WORK DAY
9:30am-PowerSource Meal Prep-FH Kitchen
9:00pm-Cleaning Crew-entire church
12
Mother's Day
7:00am-EV Transportation - Van
9:45am-EV Adult Class - Shelter,102
9:45am-Seamless - Rm 203
9:45am-Work As Worship - 114
9:45am-The 12 Disciples - 204
9:45am-Beyond Sunday - FLC
11:00am-Esperanza Viva Service - Sanctuary
12:00pm-EV Mother's Day Picnic - Shelter
7:30pm-Men's BBall Fellowship-FLC
13
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
6:30pm-A Time for Prayer-107
7:00pm-Missions Team-302
7:00pm-BSA PLC Meeting - 114
14
7:00am-EV Transportation - Van
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:00am-Staff Meeting - 302
10:30am-Independence Elementary - Shelter
7:00pm-Men's Softball Game - Offsite
15
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
6:45pm-Spanish Class - 301
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:00pm-Cub Scout Pack Crossover - Shelter
7:30pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
7:30pm-Adult Choir Practice-Sanc
16
6:00pm-Building Leaders - Group 1 Offsite
6:30pm-Little Lambs Graduation-FLC
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
7:00pm-Building Leaders - Group 2 Offsite
17
18
9:00pm-Cleaning Crew-entire church
19
Graduation Recognition Sunday
7:00am-EV Transportation - Van
9:45am-EV Adult Class - Shelter,102
9:45am-Work As Worship - 114
9:45am-The 12 Disciples - 204
9:45am-Beyond Sunday - FLC
9:45am-Servants to the Least of These-Sanc
11:00am-Esperanza Viva Service - Sanctuary
5:30pm-Ignite Youth - Offsite
7:30pm-Men's BBall Fellowship-FLC
20
6:30pm-A Time for Prayer-107
7:00pm-BSA Troop--FH,114,115,112, 109,110
7:00pm-Church Council - 302
7:00pm-BSA PLC Meeting -
21
7:00am-EV Transportation - Van
10:00am-Staff Meeting - 302
7:00pm-Safety Team-107
7:00pm-Men's Softball Game - Offsite
7:30pm-G.I.F.T. Women-204
22
6:45pm-Spanish Class - 301
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:30pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
7:30pm-Adult Choir Practice-Sanc
23
Lakota East Graduation
8:00am-HVAC Maintenance - Entire Church
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
24
Lakota West Graduation
8:00am-NEYRA - PARKING LOT CLOSED
6:00pm-Huster Facility Use - FLC,GP
25
9:00pm-Cleaning Crew-entire church
26
7:00am-EV Transportation - Van
9:45am-EV Adult Class - Shelter,102
9:45am-Work As Worship - 114
9:45am-The 12 Disciples - 204
9:45am-Beyond Sunday - FLC
11:00am-Esperanza Viva Service - Sanctuary
1:00pm-Boehm Facility Use - GP, FLC
7:30pm-Men's BBall Fellowship-FLC
27
Memorial Day - Office Closed
6:30pm-A Time for Prayer-107
28
7:00am-EV Transportation - Van
10:00am-Staff Meeting - 302
7:00pm-Men's Softball Game - Offsite
29
6:45pm-Spanish Class - 301
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:30pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
7:30pm-Adult Choir Practice-Sanc
30
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.  
Your email address: