Bethany United Methodist Church
       August 2018       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
 
 
 
1
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:00pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
2
6:00pm-Building Leaders - Group 1 - 201
7:00pm-Building Leaders - Group 2 - 201
7:00pm-Bethany Devoted - Rm 107
7:00pm-Language & Fellowship - 112,114,115
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
3
6:30pm-SHOW the WORLD Prep - FLC Kitchen
4
8:00am-SHOW the WORLD - Entire Church
9:00pm-Cleaning Crew-entire church
5
9:45am-EV Adult Class - Shelter,102
5:30pm-Ignite Youth - 201,202,FH
7:30pm-Men's BBall Fellowship-FLC
6
6:30pm-A Time for Prayer-107
7:00pm-SPRC--204
7:00pm-BSA Troop--GP,114,115,112
7
10:00am-Staff Meeting - 302
8
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:00pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
9
8:00am-Global Leadership Summit - Offsite
12:00pm-Let's Do Lunch - Offsite
7:00pm-Bethany Devoted - Rm 107
7:00pm-Language & Fellowship - 112,114,115
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
10
8:00am-Global Leadership Summit - Offsite
3:00pm-Campout Rain Date - Lawn
11
9:30am-PowerSource Meal Prep-FH Kitchen
9:30am-Faith and Fitness - FLC
9:00pm-Cleaning Crew-entire church
12
9:45am-EV Adult Class - Shelter,102
10:45am-Ignite Canoe Trip - Offsite
11:00am-Esperanza Viva Service - Sanctuary
7:30pm-Men's BBall Fellowship-FLC
13
8:00am-UMM Golf Outing - Offsite
6:30pm-A Time for Prayer-107
7:00pm-BSA Troop--GP,114,115,112
7:00pm-Missions Team-302
7:00pm-Trustees Meeting - FH
14
10:00am-Staff Meeting - 302
15
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:00pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
16
8:00am-Lakota School Year Begins
6:00pm-Building Leaders - Group 1 - 201
7:00pm-Building Leaders - Group 2 - 201
7:00pm-Bethany Devoted - Rm 107
7:00pm-Language & Fellowship - 112,114,115
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
17
9:30am-Little Lambs Open House
3:00pm-Craft Fair Prep - GP
18
9:00am-Red Bird Craft Fair - GP
9:30am-Faith and Fitness - FLC
9:00pm-Cleaning Crew-entire church
19
9:30am-Red Bird Craft Fair - GP
9:45am-EV Adult Class - Shelter,102
9:45am-Grow with Others Kickoff - FLC
11:00am-Esperanza Viva Service - Sanctuary
4:00pm-Ignite Band Practice - 201
5:30pm-Ignite Youth - 201,202,FH
7:30pm-Men's BBall Fellowship-FLC
20
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:00am-Staff Long Term Planning - 302
6:30pm-A Time for Prayer-107
6:30pm-FLC Worship Team - 203
7:00pm-Finance Team--302
7:00pm-BSA Troop--GP,114,115,112
21
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:00am-Staff Meeting - 302
7:00pm-Safety Team-107
22
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:00pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
23
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:30am-Little Lambs Gym-FLC
7:00pm-Bethany Devoted - Rm 107
7:00pm-Language & Fellowship - 112,114,115
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
24
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:30am-Little Lambs Gym-FLC
25
9:30am-Faith and Fitness - FLC
4:00pm-Nothnagel Farewell Dinner - GP
9:00pm-Cleaning Crew-entire church
26
9:45am-EV Adult Class - Shelter,102
9:45am-New Member Class - Sanctuary
11:00am-Esperanza Viva Service - Sanctuary
4:00pm-Ignite Progressive Dinner - Offsite
6:00pm-Grief Share-302 annex
7:30pm-Men's BBall Fellowship-FLC
27
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
6:30pm-A Time for Prayer-107
7:00pm-Church Council--302
7:00pm-BSA Troop--GP,114,115,112
28
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:00am-Staff Meeting - 302
7:00pm-Disciple 1, Part 2 - 115
29
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
6:45pm-Ignite Bible Study-201
7:00pm-Men of Faith - 302
7:00pm-Worship Band Practice--FLC
30
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:30am-Little Lambs Gym-FLC
6:30pm-CS Webelo Kickoff - FH
7:00pm-Language & Fellowship - 112,114,115
7:00pm-Nar Anon Family Group-302
7:00pm-Upward Mtg - 107
31
9:30am-LL Preschool-103,104,FH
10:30am-Little Lambs Gym-FLC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.  
Your email address: