Abiding Savior Church
       October 2021       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
 
 
 
 
 
1
7:30pm-NA - Narcotics Anonymous
2
9:00am-Altar Guild-Prep
2:00pm-Fall Carnival
5:00pm-Sat Service
3
8:00am-Traditional Serv.-8a
10:15am-Contemporary Worship
10:15am-Sunday School
7:00pm-Youth Group
4
6:00pm-Women's fellowship night
7:00pm-Elders bible study
7:30pm-NA
5
4:00pm-Kingdom Kids rehearsal
7:30pm-Praises Ring rehearsal
6
8:30am-Day school and preschool chapel
9:00am-Wednesday Bible Study
12:00pm-Ladies Guild
6:00pm-Confirmaiton
6:00pm-Youth Group
7:30pm-Chapel Choir rehearsal
7:45pm-AA
7
11:30am-ASLC Seniors
5:00pm-Pickleball 21-22
6:00pm-Paper Crafters night
7:30pm-Abiding Praise Practice
7:30pm-AA
8
9:40am-Rain Recess
7:30pm-NA - Narcotics Anonymous
9
9:00am-Altar Guild-Prep
9:00am-Flu shot clinic
5:00pm-Sat Service
10
8:00am-Traditional Serv.-8a
10:00am-Flu shot clinic
10:15am-Contemporary Worship
10:15am-Sunday School
7:00pm-Youth Group
11
6:00pm-Cub scout Den Meeting
7:30pm-NA
12
3:00pm-Junior Girl Scouts meeting
4:00pm-Kingdom Kids rehearsal
6:00pm-Rock of Aging
7:30pm-Praises Ring rehearsal
13
8:30am-Day school and preschool chapel
9:00am-Wednesday Bible Study
3:00pm-Cadette Girl Scouts meeting
6:00pm-Confirmaiton
6:00pm-Youth Group
7:30pm-Chapel Choir rehearsal
7:45pm-AA
14
5:00pm-Pickleball 21-22
7:30pm-Abiding Praise Practice
7:30pm-AA
15
7:30pm-NA - Narcotics Anonymous
16
7:00am-Great Giveaway breakfast
7:00am-Great Giveaway
9:00am-Altar Guild-Prep
5:00pm-Sat Service
17
8:00am-Traditional Serv.-8a
10:15am-Contemporary Worship
10:15am-Sunday School
5:00pm-Life Group Lou Marting, leader
7:00pm-Youth Group
18
7:00pm-Elders bible study
7:00pm-Pack parent volunteer meeting
7:30pm-NA
19
4:00pm-Kingdom Kids rehearsal
7:30pm-Praises Ring rehearsal
20
8:30am-Day school and preschool chapel
9:00am-Wednesday Bible Study
12:00pm-Tuition meeting
6:00pm-Confirmaiton
6:00pm-Youth Group
7:30pm-Chapel Choir rehearsal
7:45pm-AA
21
5:00pm-Pickleball 21-22
7:30pm-Abiding Praise Practice
7:30pm-AA
22
7:30pm-NA - Narcotics Anonymous
23
7:00am-Great Giveaway
9:00am-Altar Guild-Prep
5:00pm-Sat Service
24
8:00am-Traditional Serv.-8a
10:15am-Contemporary Worship
10:15am-Sunday School
7:00pm-Youth Group
25
5:30pm-Boy Scout Pack Meeting
7:30pm-NA
26
3:00pm-Junior Girl Scouts meeting
4:00pm-Kingdom Kids rehearsal
7:30pm-Praises Ring rehearsal
27
8:30am-Day school and preschool chapel
9:00am-Wednesday Bible Study
3:00pm-Cadette Girl Scouts meeting
6:00pm-Confirmaiton
6:00pm-Youth Group
7:30pm-Chapel Choir rehearsal
7:45pm-AA
28
5:00pm-Pickleball 21-22
7:30pm-Abiding Praise Practice
7:30pm-AA
29
7:30pm-NA - Narcotics Anonymous
30
9:00am-Altar Guild-Prep
5:00pm-Sat Service
31
Reformation Day
10:15am-Sunday School
10:15am-Unity Service
11:30am-Rooted
5:00pm-Life Group Lou Marting, leader
7:00pm-Youth Group
 
 
 
 
 
 
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.  
Your email address: