St. Philip`s Episcopal Church
Note: When printed in high res this calendar may have too many events to allow it to fit on a single page.
       April 2019       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
 
1
9:30am-Buildings Committee (205)
9:30am-Monday Dulcimer Group (YAC)
1:00pm-DAR Board Meeting (MH)
2:30pm-Labyrinth Meeting (YAC)
3:00pm-DoK Classes (Youth)
4:00pm-Daughters of the King (Youth)
2
2:00pm-Cursillo Reunion Group (203)
2:15pm-Beginning Dulcimer (YAC)
3:00pm-College Walk HE (College Walk)
4:00pm-Centering Prayer (117/119)
6:30pm-Beginners Al Anon (YAC)
7:00pm-Al Anon (YAC)
3
8:30am-Centering Prayer I (Rm. 205)
9:30am-Spiritual Direction Peer Grp (203)
9:45am-Clergy Pastoral Mtg-Thomas's Office
10:30am-HE/Healing Svc (Chapel)
11:30am-Wednesday Bible Study (205)
12:30pm-Organ Practice (Church)
1:15pm-Staff Meeting (205)
1:30pm-Art Institute (Youth)
1:30pm-Ennegram Group (YAC)
3:00pm-Music Rehearsal (Choir)
5:15pm-Lenten Dinner (MH)
6:00pm-Lenten Program (MH)
4
8:30am-Finance Committee (205)
9:45am-Lectio Divina (205)
10:00am-ECW Board Meeting (YAC)
11:00am-Men's Discussion Group (205)
12:00pm-Organ Rehearsal (Church)
1:30pm-SAGE Meeting (YAC)
5:00pm-Chancel Choir Rehearsal (Church)
7:00pm-Al Anon (YAC)
5
2:00pm-Friday at the Movies (MH)
3:00pm-Aspire Kids at Work (YAC)
6
2:00pm-Gash Dedication (Church)
7
7:45am-Holy Eucharist, Rite I (spoken)
8:15am-9:00 Singers Rehearsal (Choir)
8:45am-1st Sunday Breakfast (MH)
9:00am-Holy Eucharist, Rite II (w/ music)
10:10am-Sunday School for All Ages
10:30am-Chancel Choir Rehearsal (Church)
11:15am-Holy Eucharist, Rite II (w/ music)
12:45pm-Coffee Hour (MH)
8
9:30am-Buildings Committee (205)
9:30am-Monday Dulcimer Group (YAC)
11:00am-DAR Meeting (MH)
1:00pm-Executive Committee (Parlor)
5:15pm-EPP Meeting (203)
5:30pm-Canterbury@Brevard (YAC)
9
10:00am-Cemetery Committee (205)
2:00pm-Cursillo Reunion Group (203)
2:15pm-Beginning Dulcimer (YAC)
3:00pm-College Walk HE (College Walk)
4:00pm-Centering Prayer (117/119)
6:30pm-Beginners Al Anon (YAC)
7:00pm-Al Anon (YAC)
10
8:30am-Centering Prayer I (Rm. 205)
9:30am-Spiritual Companions (Youth)
9:45am-Clergy Pastoral Mtg-Thomas's Office
10:30am-HE/Healing Svc (Chapel)
11:00am-Newcomers' Committee (YAC)
11:30am-Wednesday Bible Study (205)
12:30pm-Organ Practice (Church)
1:15pm-Staff Meeting (205)
1:30pm-Art Institute (Youth)
1:30pm-Enneagram Group (Parlor)
2:00pm-Music Rehearsal (YAC)
3:00pm-CSC Small Meeting (203)
4:30pm-Holy Eucharist with Music (YAC)
5:15pm-Lenten Dinner (MH)
6:00pm-Lenten Program (MH)
11
9:45am-Lectio Divina (205)
10:30am-Shop Board Mtg. (YAC)
11:00am-Men's Discussion Group (205)
12:00pm-Organ Rehearsal (Church)
1:00pm-Library Sorting (205)
4:00pm-Spiritual Direction PB (203)
5:00pm-Chancel Choir Rehearsal (Church)
7:00pm-Al Anon (YAC)
12
10:00am-Audit Meeting (YAC)
2:00pm-Friday at the Movies (MH)
3:00pm-Aspire Kids at Work (YAC)
4:00pm-Palm Cross Workshop (Youth)
4:30pm-Prison Ministry (205)
13
2:00pm-AmiciMusic Concert (Church)
14
Palm Sunday
7:45am-Chancel Choir Rehearsal (MH)
8:30am-Holy Eucharist, Rite II (w/ music)
10:30am-Holy Eucharist, Rite II (w/ music)
12:00pm-Coffee Hour (MH)
15
Holy Monday
9:30am-Buildings Committee (205)
10:00am-Knitting Ministry (Parlor)
3:00pm-DoK Classes (Youth)
4:00pm-Sharing House Board Mtg. (YAC)
6:00pm-Vestry Meeting (MH)
16
Holy Tuesday
11:00am-Spiritual Direction PB (203)
2:00pm-Cursillo Reunion Group (203)
2:15pm-Beginning Dulcimer (Youth)
3:00pm-College Walk HE (College Walk)
3:00pm-Moms Demand Action (YAC)
4:00pm-Centering Prayer (117/119)
6:30pm-Beginners Al Anon (YAC)
7:00pm-Al Anon (YAC)
17
Holy Wednesday
8:30am-Centering Prayer I (Rm. 205)
9:30am-Spiritual Direction Peer Grp (203)
9:45am-Clergy Pastoral Mtg-Thomas's Office
10:30am-HE/Healing Svc (Chapel)
11:30am-Wednesday Bible Study (205)
12:30pm-Organ Practice (Church)
1:00pm-Music Rehearsal (Choir)
1:15pm-Staff Meeting (205)
1:30pm-Art Institute (Youth)
1:30pm-Ennegram Group (YAC)
4:00pm-SOS Group (205)
5:30pm-Chancel Choir Rehearsal (Church)
18
Maundy Thursday
9:00am-Brass Polishers (MHKit)
9:45am-Lectio Divina (205)
10:30am-Spiritual Direction-PB (203)
10:30am-Blinds Installed (YAC)
11:00am-Men's Discussion Group (205)
12:00pm-Organ Rehearsal (Church)
1:00pm-Book Group (205)
1:00pm-Book Group #1 (203)
1:00pm-Youth Sunday Sermon (Parlor)
4:45pm-Chancel Choir Rehearsal (MH)
5:30pm-Maundy Thursday Service (Church)
7:00pm-Al Anon (YAC)
19
Good Friday
11:30am-Chancel Choir Rehearsal (MH)
12:00pm-Good Friday Service (Church)
1:00pm-Aspire Kids at Work (YAC)
1:30pm-Easter Egg Stuffing (Youth)
2:00pm-Flower Guild (MH)
20
Holy Saturday
9:00am-Men's Study Group (205)
1:00pm-Organ/Brass Rehearsal (Church)
6:45pm-Chancel Choir Rehearsal (Church)
6:45pm-Chancel Choir Warm Up (MH)
7:30pm-Easter Vigil Service (Church)
21
Easter Sunday
7:45am-Chancel Choir Rehearsal (MH)
8:30am-Festival Holy Eucharist Rite II
11:00am-Festival Holy Eucharist Rite II
12:45pm-Coffee Hour (MH)
22
9:30am-Buildings Committee (205)
5:30pm-Canterbury@Brevard (YAC)
23
3:00pm-College Walk HE (College Walk)
6:30pm-Beginners Al Anon (YAC)
7:00pm-Al Anon (YAC)
24
8:30am-Centering Prayer I (Rm. 205)
9:30am-Spiritual Companions (Youth)
9:45am-Clergy Pastoral Mtg-Thomas's Office
10:30am-HE/Healing Svc (Chapel)
11:00am-Free Rein (YAC)
11:30am-Wednesday Bible Study (205)
12:30pm-Organ Practice (Church)
1:00pm-Music Rehearsal (Choir)
1:15pm-Staff Meeting (205)
1:30pm-Art Institute (Youth)
1:30pm-Ennegram Group (YAC)
5:30pm-Immigration Information Fair (MH)
5:45pm-Lectio Divina (205)
25
9:30am-Creative Nonfiction Rehearsal (YAC)
9:45am-Lectio Divina (205)
11:00am-Men's Discussion Group (205)
12:00pm-Organ Rehearsal (Church)
1:00pm-Library Sorting (205)
2:00pm-Christian Social Concerns (YAC)
3:00pm-Family Support Group (205)
4:00pm-SOS Group (205)
5:00pm-Chancel Choir Rehearsal (Church)
7:00pm-Al Anon (YAC)
26
2:00pm-Friday at the Movies (MH)
3:00pm-Aspire Kids at Work (YAC)
27
9:30am-Augustine Tutor's Meeting (YAC)
28
7:45am-Holy Eucharist, Rite I (spoken)
8:15am-9:00 Singers Rehearsal (Choir)
9:00am-Holy Eucharist, Rite II (w/ music)
10:10am-Sunday School for All Ages
10:10am-Sunday School Recognition (MH)
10:30am-Chancel Choir Rehearsal (Church)
11:15am-Holy Eucharist, Rite II (w/ music)
12:45pm-Coffee Hour (MH)
1:00pm-Canterbury@Brevard
1:30pm-Creative Nonfiction Reading (YAC)
29
8:30am-Canterbury@Brevard
9:00am-Dulimers (YAC)
9:30am-Buildings Committee (205)
1:00pm-Banner Meeting (MH)
30
8:30am-Canterbury@Brevard
11:45am-ECW Bylaws (203)
2:00pm-Cursillo Reunion Group (203)
2:15pm-Beginning Dulcimer (YAC)
3:00pm-College Walk HE (College Walk)
4:00pm-Centering Prayer (117/119)
6:30pm-Beginners Al Anon (YAC)
7:00pm-Al Anon (YAC)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Here you can email yourself a file that can be imported into a Google calendar.  
Your email address: