St. Philip`s Episcopal Church
smart phone version : www.cbDay.net/?uc=SPEC    Click here to try
Note: When printed in high res this calendar may have too many events to allow it to fit on a single page.
       February 2016       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
 
1
9:30am-Buildings Committee (205)
9:30am-Daughters of the King (MH)
10:00am-Prayer Shawl Ministry (Parlor)
10:00am-Coffee with Joan (EYC room)
3:15pm-Frozen - Rocky's
4:00pm-PMC Meeting (205)
4:15pm-Musikgarten (117/119)
2
9:00am-Homesschool Group (LPH/YAC)
2:00pm-Joel Townsend Memorial Svc
2:30pm-Library Committee (205)
3:00pm-College Walk HE (College Walk)
5:10pm-Centering Prayer II (205)
7:00pm-Inquirers' Series (205)
7:30pm-Al Anon (YAC)
3
7:00am-Youth Bible Study (Sunrise Café)
8:15am-Centering Prayer I (Rm. 205/Parlor)
9:00am-Cursillo Reunion Group I (YAC)
10:30am-HE/Healing Svc (Chapel)
11:30am-Wednesday Bible Study (205)
12:30pm-Organ Practice (Church)
12:45pm-Dulcimer Choir (YAC)
5:45pm-Transition Meeting (MH)
7:00pm-Chancel Choir Reh. (Church)
4
8:00am-Centering Prayer III (Parlor)
8:30am-Finance Committee (205)
10:00am-ECW Board Meeting (205)
11:00am-Men's Discussion Group (YAC)
1:30pm-Clergy Pastoral Mtg. (Corner Office
3:15pm-BrewHaHa - Bill's Boiler House
5
6
9:00am-Men's Study Group (205)
7
7:45am-Holy Eucharist, Rite I
8:00am-Hosannah Singers Rehearsal (Choir)
8:15am-1st Sunday Breakfast (MH/Kitchen)
9:00am-Hosannah (HEII) (Church)
10:10am-Sunday School for All Ages
10:10am-Transition Meeting (MH)
10:30am-Chancel Choir Reh. (Church)
11:15am-Holy Eucharist, Rite II (Church)
12:30pm-Coffee Hour (MH)
4:00pm-EYC Super Bowl Pre-Game Party (YAC)
8
9:30am-Buildings Committee (205)
10:00am-Coffee with Joan (EYC room)
11:00am-DAR Luncheon (MH)
1:00pm-AAUW Meeting (205)
3:15pm-Frozen - Rocky's
4:15pm-Musikgarten (117/119)
9
9:30am-Weight Loss Support Gp. (YAC)
2:30pm-Library Committee (205)
3:00pm-Foundation Mtg (205)
5:10pm-Centering Prayer II (205)
5:15pm-EFM (MH)
5:30pm-Shrove Tues Pan. Supper (MH)
7:00pm-Inquirers' Series (205)
7:30pm-Al Anon (YAC)
10
Ash Wednesday
7:00am-Youth Bible Study (Sunrise Café)
8:15am-Centering Prayer I (Rm. 205/Parlor)
9:00am-Cursillo Reunion Group I (YAC)
10:30am-Holy Eucharist/Imposition of Ashes
11:30am-Wednesday Bible Study (205)
12:00pm-Messenger Deadline
12:30pm-Organ Practice (Church)
7:00pm-Holy Eucharist/Imposition of Ashes
11
8:00am-Centering Prayer III (205)
9:00am-Art in the Mtns Mtg. (MH)
9:15am-Morning Prayer
10:30am-Shop Board Mtg. (205)
11:00am-Men's Discussion Group (YAC)
1:30pm-Clergy Pastoral Mtg. (Corner Office
3:15pm-BrewHaHa - Bill's Boiler House
5:15pm-Easter Vigil Party Mtg (205)
12
9:15am-Morning Prayer
13
14
7:45am-Holy Eucharist, Rite I
8:00am-Hosannah Singers Rehearsal (Choir)
9:00am-Hosannah (HEII) (Church)
10:10am-Sunday School for All Ages
10:10am-Soulful Series (MH)
10:30am-Chancel Choir Reh. (Church)
11:15am-Holy Eucharist, Rite II (Church)
12:30pm-Coffee Hour (MH)
5:00pm-Parish-wide Instructed Eucharist
6:15pm-EYC Dinner following Svc (YAC)
15
9:15am-Morning Prayer
9:30am-Buildings Committee (205)
10:00am-Coffee with Joan (EYC room)
4:15pm-Musikgarten (117/119)
6:30pm-Weight Loss Support Gp. (YAC)
7:00pm-Vestry Meeting (205)
16
9:00am-Homesschool Group (LPH/YAC)
9:15am-Morning Prayer
1:30pm-Deanery Clericus Meeting (205)
2:30pm-Library Committee (205)
5:10pm-Centering Prayer II (205)
5:15pm-EFM (MH)
7:00pm-Inquirers' Series (205)
7:30pm-Al Anon (YAC)
17
7:00am-Youth Bible Study (Sunrise Café)
8:15am-Centering Prayer I (Rm. 205/Parlor)
9:00am-Messenger Folders (205)
9:00am-Cursillo Reunion Group I (YAC)
10:30am-HE/Healing Svc (Chapel)
11:30am-Wednesday Bible Study (205)
12:30pm-Organ Practice (Church)
12:45pm-Dulcimer Choir (YAC)
4:45pm-Stations of the Cross
5:15pm-Lenten Supper & Program (MH)
7:00pm-Chancel Choir Reh. (Church)
18
8:00am-Centering Prayer III (205)
9:15am-Morning Prayer
11:00am-Men's Discussion Group (YAC)
1:30pm-Clergy Pastoral Mtg. (Corner Office
3:15pm-BrewHaHa - Bill's Boiler House
4:00pm-Youth Council (205)
19
9:15am-Morning Prayer
12:00pm-Koinonia Svc/Lunch (MH)
20
9:00am-Men's Study Group (205)
21
Diocesan Youth Ski Day
7:45am-Holy Eucharist, Rite I
8:00am-Hosannah Singers Rehearsal (Choir)
8:15am-3rd Sunday Breakfast (MH/Kitchen)
9:00am-Hosannah (HEII) (Church)
10:10am-Sunday School for All Ages
10:10am-Soulful Series (MH)
10:30am-Chancel Choir Reh. (Church)
11:15am-Holy Eucharist, Rite II (Church)
12:30pm-Coffee Hour (MH)
12:30pm-Christian Social Cpncerns (205)
12:45pm-LayReader/Lector Training (Church)
22
9:15am-Morning Prayer
9:30am-Buildings Committee (205)
10:00am-Coffee with Joan (EYC room)
3:15pm-Frozen - Rocky's
4:15pm-Musikgarten (117/119)
7:00pm-Women's Group (205)
23
9:00am-Homesschool Group (LPH/YAC)
9:15am-Morning Prayer
2:30pm-Library Committee (205)
5:10pm-Centering Prayer II (205)
5:15pm-EFM (MH)
7:00pm-Inquirers' Series (205)
7:30pm-Al Anon (YAC)
24
7:00am-Youth Bible Study (Sunrise Café)
8:15am-Centering Prayer I (Rm. 205/Parlor)
9:00am-Cursillo Reunion Group I (YAC)
10:30am-HE/Healing Svc (Chapel)
11:30am-Wednesday Bible Study (205)
12:30pm-Organ Practice (Church)
12:45pm-Dulcimer Choir (YAC)
4:45pm-Stations of the Cross
5:15pm-Lenten Supper & Program (MH)
7:00pm-Chancel Choir Reh. (Church)
25
8:00am-Centering Prayer III (205)
9:15am-Morning Prayer
11:00am-Men's Discussion Group (YAC)
1:30pm-Clergy Pastoral Mtg. (Corner Office
3:15pm-BrewHaHa - Bill's Boiler House
26
Women's Retreat at Lake Logan
9:15am-Morning Prayer
27
Women's Retreat at Lake Logan
5:30pm-Confirmation Dinner (MH)
28
Bishop's Visitation
Women's Retreat at Lake Logan
7:45am-Holy Eucharist, Rite I
8:00am-Hosannah Singers Rehearsal (Choir)
9:00am-Hosannah (HEII) (Church)
10:10am-Sunday School for All Ages
10:10am-Soulful Series (MH)
10:30am-Chancel Choir Reh. (Church)
11:15am-Holy Eucharist, Rite II (Church)
12:30pm-Coffee Hour (MH)
29
9:15am-Morning Prayer
9:30am-Buildings Committee (205)
10:00am-Coffee with Joan (EYC room)
3:15pm-Frozen - Rocky's
4:15pm-Musikgarten (117/119)
February is TCM/Sharing House Month