St. George`s Episcopal Church
smart phone version : www.cbDay.net/?uc=915Oakland    Click here to try
Note: When printed in high res this calendar may have too many events to allow it to fit on a single page.
       March 2017       
     Sunday           Monday           Tuesday       Wednesday    Thursday        Friday        Saturday  
 
 
 
1
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:30am-Food Pantry
12:05pm-Noon Service (Rite II)
5:30pm-HOST
2
6:30am-Chamberlain Punch List
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:00am-Cleaning of Nave
11:30am-Food Pantry
5:30pm-Redfern Yoga for the Blind
6:00pm-Children's Choir
7:30pm-Finance Comittee
7:30pm-St. George's Choir
3
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:30am-Food Pantry
7:00pm-OA
7:30pm-AA
4
8:00am-Men's Group
8:00am-Sea Scouts
9:00am-Dawn Fredrick Voice Studio
9:00am-Altar Guild 'Set-up'
1:00pm-NoVA Planned Giving Council-VA Dioc
2:00pm-SOJO Folk Group
6:30pm-AA
5
8:00am-Holy Eucharist Rite I
9:30am-Sunday School
10:00am-San Jose Sunday School
10:30am-Holy Eucharist Rite II
2:00pm-Sea Scouts
4:30pm-Rising on Wings
6:00pm-OA
6
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:30am-Food Pantry
5:30pm-HOST
6:30pm-Sea Scouts
7:00pm-Nova Go Club
7
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
10:00am-Mommy and Me Music
11:30am-Food Pantry
4:00pm-Voice Lessons- Saathoff Davis
5:00pm-Organ Lesson
5:30pm-HOST
5:30pm-Rising on Wings
6:00pm-Bell Choir
7:00pm-OA
7:00pm-LCF Class- Rev. Williams
7:00pm-Progressive Christian Women
7:30pm-Vajrayogini Buddhist Center
8:00pm-AA North Arlington
8
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:30am-Food Pantry
12:05pm-Noon Service (Rite II)
5:30pm-HOST
9
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:00am-Cleaning of Nave
11:30am-Food Pantry
5:30pm-Redfern Yoga for the Blind
6:00pm-Children's Choir
6:00pm-National Federation of the Blind
6:30pm-Outreach Meeting
7:30pm-St. George's Choir
7:30pm-Finance Committee
10
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
8:00am-Bowen center conference
11:30am-Food Pantry
7:00pm-OA
7:30pm-AA
11
7:30am-Time Out for Women
8:00am-Sea Scouts
9:00am-Dawn Fredrick Voice Studio
9:00am-Altar Guild 'Set-up'
6:30pm-AA
12
8:00am-Holy Eucharist Rite I
9:30am-Sunday School
10:00am-San Jose Sunday School
10:30am-Holy Eucharist Rite II
3:00pm-Taize Prayer Service and Labyrinth
4:30pm-Rising on Wings
6:00pm-OA
13
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:30am-Food Pantry
5:30pm-HOST
6:30pm-Sea Scouts
7:00pm-Nova Go Club
7:00pm-Music Recording- Stan Curtis
14
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
10:00am-Mommy and Me Music
11:30am-Food Pantry
4:00pm-Voice Lessons- Saathoff Davis
5:00pm-Organ Lesson
5:30pm-HOST
5:30pm-Rising on Wings
6:00pm-Bell Choir
6:30pm-20s & 30s Music
7:00pm-OA
7:00pm-LCF Class- Rev. Williams
7:30pm-Vajrayogini Buddhist Center
8:00pm-AA North Arlington
15
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:30am-Food Pantry
12:05pm-Noon Service (Rite II)
5:30pm-HOST
6:30pm-B&G
7:30pm-Vestry
16
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:00am-Cleaning of Nave
11:30am-Food Pantry
2:00pm-Clericus
5:30pm-Redfern Yoga for the Blind
6:00pm-Children's Choir
7:00pm-Kinderhaven Meeting
7:30pm-St. George's Choir
17
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:30am-Food Pantry
7:00pm-OA
7:30pm-AA
18
8:00am-Sea Scouts
9:00am-Dawn Fredrick Voice Studio
9:00am-Altar Guild 'Set-up'
2:00pm-SOJO Folk Group
2:00pm-Refugee Ministry Meeting
6:30pm-AA
7:00pm-San Jose Gala (To be confirmed)
19
8:00am-Holy Eucharist Rite I
9:30am-Sunday School
10:00am-San Jose Sunday School
10:30am-Holy Eucharist Rite II
4:30pm-Rising on Wings
6:00pm-OA
20
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:30am-Food Pantry
5:30pm-HOST
6:30pm-Sea Scouts
7:00pm-Nova Go Club
21
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
10:00am-Mommy and Me Music
11:30am-Food Pantry
4:00pm-Voice Lessons- Saathoff Davis
5:00pm-Organ Lesson
5:30pm-HOST
5:30pm-Rising on Wings
6:00pm-Bell Choir
7:00pm-OA
7:00pm-LCF Class- Rev. Williams
7:30pm-Vajrayogini Buddhist Center
8:00pm-AA North Arlington
22
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:30am-Food Pantry
12:05pm-Noon Service (Rite II)
5:30pm-HOST
23
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:00am-Cleaning of Nave
11:30am-Food Pantry
5:30pm-Redfern Yoga for the Blind
6:00pm-Children's Choir
7:30pm-St. George's Choir
24
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
CLOSED*SOUND SYSTEM WORK
11:30am-Food Pantry
12:00pm-Tracy rehearsal rental
7:00pm-OA
7:30pm-AA
25
7:30am-Time Out for Women
8:00am-Sea Scouts
9:00am-Dawn Fredrick Voice Studio
9:00am-Altar Guild 'Set-up'
6:30pm-AA
26
8:00am-Holy Eucharist Rite I
9:30am-Families of Faith
9:30am-Sunday School
10:00am-San Jose Sunday School
10:30am-Holy Eucharist Rite II
4:30pm-Rising on Wings
6:00pm-OA
27
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:30am-Food Pantry
5:30pm-HOST
6:30pm-Sea Scouts
7:00pm-Nova Go Club
7:00pm-Community of Hope
7:00pm-Progressive Christian Women
28
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
10:00am-Mommy and Me Music
11:30am-Food Pantry
4:00pm-Voice Lessons- Saathoff Davis
5:00pm-Organ Lesson
5:30pm-HOST
5:30pm-Rising on Wings
6:00pm-Bell Choir
6:00pm-Samaritan Ministry Meeting
7:00pm-OA
7:00pm-LCF Class- Rev. Williams
7:30pm-Vajrayogini Buddhist Center
8:00pm-AA North Arlington
29
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:30am-Food Pantry
12:05pm-Noon Service (Rite II)
5:30pm-HOST
30
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:00am-Cleaning of Nave
11:30am-Food Pantry
2:00pm-Concert Rehersal
5:30pm-Redfern Yoga for the Blind
6:00pm-Children's Choir
7:30pm-St. George's Choir
31
8:00am-Pastoral Counseling
11:30am-Food Pantry
12:00pm-Early Music Concert
2:00pm-Concert Rehersal
7:00pm-OA
7:30pm-AA